Ballyare 10k 2011
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
PAURIC McKinney from Letterkenny AC won the Ballyare 10k on Friday night.
Watch our video of him crossing the line at Carrs of the Diamond.
All the results are below:
1 3 33.25 Pauric Mc Kinney SM Letterkenny A C
2 112 34.25 Johnny Patton SM Letterkenny A C
3 48 34.35 Gary Slevin SM City Of Derry
4 2 36.57 Ciaran Carlin M40+ Finn Valley A C
5 9 37.00 Martin Gormley M45+ Letterkenny A C
6 21 37.01 Jude O’ Donnell SM Letterkenny A C
7 78 37.39 Kieran Mc Bride JM Letterkenny A C
8 20 38.02 Dara Mc Nulty M40+ Foyle Valley
9 1 38.04 Pat Hegarty M50+ Finn Valley A C
10 18 38.26 Kevin Connolly SM Lifford A C
11 106 38.48 Mark Connolly M50+ Finn Valley A C
12 4 39.21 Tom Thompson M40+ Finn Valley A C
13 55 39.53 Glen Duncan SM Letterkenny A C
14 59 39.54 Enda Doherty SM Finn Valley A C
15 6 39.59 Joe Hegarty M45+ Finn Valley A C
16 56 40.01 Pádraig Friel SM Letterkenny A C
17 24 40.09 Michael Gallagher SM Finn Valley A C
18 36 40.44 Hugh Coll SM Individual
19 31 40.45 James Gibbons M45+ Finn Valley A C
20 22 40.57 Shane Mc Nulty SM Finn Valley A C
21 25 41.07 Bernard Mc Cabe M50+ Finn Valley A C
22 93 41.12 Joe Gallagher SM Individual
23 89 41.27 Shiela Regan SW Letterkenny A C
24 5 41.41 Kevin Piper SM Individual
25 17 42.06 Maurice Sharkey SM Lifford A C
26 113 42.13 Barry Coyle SM Individual
27 83 42.18 Tim Flanaghan M45+ Individual
28 61 42.18 Mark Daly SM Individual
29 11 42.35 Martin Devenny SM Individual
30 34 42.42 Andy Scanlan M45+ Finn Valley A C
31 23 42.51 Jim Shields M60+ Finn Valley A C
32 109 43.06 Seamus Morrisan M45+ Letterkenny A C
33 95 43.27 Aorian Gill SM Individual
34 67 43.45 Lee Gildea SM Letterkenny A C
35 65 43.47 Gerard Mullen SM Letterkenny A C
36 27 43.53 Clive Boyce SM Individual
37 54 44.10 Hugh O’ Donnell M45+ Individual
38 47 44.11 Curly Coyle SM Individual
39 82 44.24 Shane Neary SM Individual
40 64 44.27 Roy Hunter M50+ Individual
41 13 44.38 Pauric Sweeney M40+ Individual
42 86 46.02 Kenny Graham SM Individual
43 101 46.13 Steven Shiels M40+ Individual
44 102 46.13 Noel Lynch M40+ Letterkenny A C
45 28 46.15 Adian Cannon SM Individual
46 29 46.16 Marie Boyle SW Individual
47 35 46.26 Duane Long JM Finn Valley A C
48 32 46.28 Martin Anderson M40+ Finn Valley A C
49 26 46.30 Kieran Gallagher SM Individual
50 73 46.33 Lester Dobson M40+ Letterkenny A C
51 71 46.53 James Whoriskey SM Individual
52 92 46.53 Bill Vaughan M45+ Individual
53 91 46.54 Eunan Mc Bride M50+ Letterkenny A C
54 104 47.05 Gloira Donaghey W50+ Finn Valley A C
55 75 47.08 Paul Wilkinson SM Finn Valley A C
56 85 47.23 Seamus Ferry M40+ Individual
57 41 47.28 Ray Mc Gahy M40+ Individual
58 76 47.38 Daniel Carr JM Letterkenny A C
59 7 47.49 Daniel Cullen SM Letterkenny A C
60 63 48.01 Gerard Bryceland M50+ Individual
61 77 48.09 Shane Doherty JM Individual
62 108 48.19 Nancy Mc Namee W45+ Finn Valley A C
63 98 48.28 Kevin Coyle SM Individual
64 60 48.28 Colin Mc Taggert SM Unattached
65 43 48.49 James Doherty M60+ Individual
66 53 48.57 Emma Mc Gee SW Individual
67 70 48.58 Margaret Shiels W40+ Individual
68 12 49.20 Paul Lee M45+ Individual
69 15 49.26 Finian Ferry JM Individual
70 38 49.27 Nigel Black M40+ Letterkenny A C
71 90 49.29 Michael Kerr SM Individual
72 37 49.31 Pat Mc Kenna W40+ Letterkenny A C
73 39 49.32 Aidan Mc Kenna M40+ Letterkenny A C
74 74 49.42 Anne Doherty W45+ Individual
75 88 49.51 John Carr SM Unattached
76 94 50.25 Drew Doherty M50+ Finn Valley A C
77 58 50.28 Rosaleen Doherty SW Letterkenny A C
78 16 50.43 Pat Ferry M40+ Individual
79 52 51.00 Catherine Mc Kinley SW Individual
80 79 51.09 Katie Friel SW Individual
81 30 51.12 Marian Kerr W35+ Individual
82 96 51.30 Joe Coyle SM Individual
83 42 51.38 Viona Coyle W35+ Letterkenny A C
84 8 51.53 Dympna Barrett W45+ Individual
85 69 52.31 Amanda Mc Nulty SW Individual
86 44 52.43 Laurna Mc Laughlin SW Individual
87 10 52.51 Maura O’ Grady W45+ Individual
88 33 52.59 Sylvester Hiemstron M40+ Individual
89 62 53.08 Jerry Durning M50+ Individual
90 84 53.28 David Mc Elwaine M40+ Individual
91 100 53.33 Philip During M45+ Individual
92 80 53.49 Debbie Houston SW Individual
93 81 53.52 Josie Flanaghan M45+ Individual
94 49 54.22 Laura Corbett W40+ Letterkenny A C
95 103 54.37 Grace Friel W45+ Individual
96 72 54.38 Eunan Gormley M40+ Individual
97 97 54.39 Chuck Mc Daid SM Individual
98 40 55.14 Maria O’ Donnell SW Individual
99 115 55.16 Una Maguire JW Individual
100 114 55.17 Paul Good SM Individual
101 116 55.26 Darragh Mc Gahey SM Individual
102 66 55.42 Adelle Kelly SW Individual
103 117 55.44 Ronan Mc Sorley SM Individual
104 68 56.02 Linda Smyth SW Individual
105 107 56.32 Ruth Mc Crudden W40+ Individual
106 51 57.07 Elaine Martin W40+ Individual
107 50 57.18 Mary Martin W50+ Finn Valley A C
108 14 57.55 Ronan Doherty JM Individual
109 105 60.04 Sinead Collins W35+ Finn Valley A C
110 111 62.30 Mairead Mangan SW Individual
111 57 62.42 Brenda O’ Neill SW Individual
112 110 63.25 Brenda Boyce SW Individual
113 19 64.47 Owen Hegarty SM Individual
114 87 64.47 Yvonne O’ Donnell SW Individual
115 45 70.15 Aodh Mc Cormick M40+ Individual
116 46 70.15 Roisin Mc Cormick W40+ Individual