Under 12 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
16-Jul-2011 Buncrana 1 – 9 1 – 5 Red Hughs Scarvey-Buncrana u/12 Go Games Final
Under 10 Go Games League Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
16-Jul-2011 Termon 0 – 8 0 – 7 St Eunans A Errigal College Pitch L-Kenny
Under 10 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
16-Jul-2011 Naomh Colmcille Newtown 0 – 8 0 – 8 Sean MacCumhaills Pairc Colmcille Newton
Downings Bay Hotel U-16 Championship Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
15-Jul-2011 Naomh Padraig Lifford 4 – 11 6 – 11 Glenswilly Glenswilly-Pairc Naomh Columba u/16 div 3 champ sheild extra time if needed
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
15-Jul-2011 Carndonagh 1 – 5 0 Robert Emmets Carndonagh
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
15-Jul-2011 St Eunans B 2 – 12 1 – 2 Letterkenny Gaels O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
13-Jul-2011 Gaoth Dobhair B 2 – 6 5 – 13 Glenswilly Machaire Gathlan
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Naomh Colmcille Newtown 0 1 – 5 Buncrana Pairc Colmcille Newton
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Fanad Gaels 0 – 9 2 – 7 Sean MacCumhaills Fanad Gaels Portsalon
13-Jul-2011 Convoy 2 – 11 1 – 7 Gaoth Dobhair Convoy
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Termon 0 – 3 3 – 17 St Eunans B The Burn Road
13-Jul-2011 St Michaels 3 – 19 6 – 7 Milford Dunfanaghy
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Urris 1 – 5 0 Naomh Padraig Lifford Urris-Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 St Eunans A 1 – 15 1 – 4 Burt O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Downings 0 1 – 5 Letterkenny Gaels Downings
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Red Hughs 2 – 8 3 – 3 Malin Crossroads
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
13-Jul-2011 Glenfin 1 – 5 0 Cloughaneely Pairce Taobhoige
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
12-Jul-2011 Milford 5 – 8 2 – 4 Termon Moyle Park Milford
Kelly Furniture Minor League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Red Hughs 4 – 13 1 – 4 Gaeil Fhanada Crossroads
Downings Bay Hotel U-16 Championship Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Milford 3 – 13 0 – 10 Glenfin Moyle Park Milford u/16 div 3 champ semi final extra time if needed
Downings Bay Hotel U-16 Championship Div 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Gaoth Dobhair 1 – 9 2 – 4 Malin Pairc Colmcille Newton U/16 Div 2 Champ Final extra time if needed
Downings Bay Hotel U-16 Championship Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Convoy 1 – 8 1 – 15 Moville Convoy u/16 div 3 champ semi final extra time if needed
11-Jul-2011 St Michaels 1 – 5 0 Robert Emmets Dunfanaghy u/16 div 3 champ sheild extra time if needed
Downings Bay Hotel U-16 Championship Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Buncrana 1 – 6 2 – 8 Sean MacCumhaills O Donnell Park-Letterkenny U/16 Div 1 Champ Final extra time if needed
11-Jul-2011 Termon 6 – 11 3 – 6 Burt Mac Cumhaill Park U/16 Div 1 Champ Shield Final extra time if needed
Under 12 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
11-Jul-2011 Convoy 5 – 5 3 Naomh Colmcille Newtown Convoy u/12 Go Games Final