MORE than 550 people took part in the Kilmacrennan 5k this evening.
Foyle Valley’s Cathal McLaughlin was the first runner over the line in a great time of 16:47, a minute ahead of Letterkenny AC’s Joe English.
The results of 220 runners over the line are below:
Kilmacrennan 2012
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
1 44 16.47 Cathal McLaughlin M35+ Foyle Valley
2 141 17.47 Joe English M50+ Letterkenny A C
3 73 17.48 Jude O’ Donnell SM Individual
4 234 17.54 Mathew Mc Dowell SM 24/7 Triathlon
5 242 18.10 Michael Logue SM Cranford A C
6 190 18.17 Anthony J. Boyce M40+ Cranford A C
7 201 18.33 Paul McIntyre SM 24/7 Triathlon
8 176 18.45 Lee Gildea SM Letterkenny A C
9 146 18.57 Christopher Murray SM Cranford A C
10 207 19.03 Raymond Birch SM N.I.E.
11 122 19.28 Denis Sheils SM Individual
12 222 19.30 Barry Coyle SM Individual
13 120 19.32 Paul O’ Gara M40+ 24/7 Triathlon
14 154 19.35 James McSharry JM N.I.E.
15 51 19.36 James Gibbons M50+ Finn Valley A C
16 123 19.43 Kevin Toner M60+ Letterkenny A C
17 67 19.45 Keane Ryan SM Individual
18 136 19.46 Martin McCabe SM N.I.E.
19 56 19.48 Nathan Fowell SW Individual
20 178 19.51 Paul McMonagle SM Letterkenny A C
21 71 19.52 Raymond Mc Gahey M40+ Individual
22 162 20.05 Tommy McBride SM N.I.E.
23 140 20.08 Anthony McDaid SM N.I.E.
24 203 20.10 Dale Gallagher M40+ N.I.E.
25 85 20.12 Conor Mc Gonagle M40+ Finn Valley A C
26 86 20.22 John O’ Doherty SM Individual
27 211 20.23 Hugh Ferry SM N.I.E.
28 245 20.30 Stewart Mc Gee SM Individual
29 114 20.30 Conor Moore SM Individual
30 220 20.33 Brian Doherty SM Individual
31 177 20.38 Gerard Mullen SM Letterkenny A C
32 1 20.43 Mel O Donnell SM Rosses A.C.
33 91 20.46 Tony Gallgher M40+ Finn Valley A C
34 172 20.50 Liam Doherty SM N.I.E.
35 80 20.53 Patrick Carr SM Individual
36 90 20.53 Paddy gallgher M40+ Lifford A C
37 89 20.57 Michael Mc Hugh SM Individual
38 65 20.58 Nicola Doherty SW Individual
39 205 21.00 Charlie Harvey SM N.I.E.
40 42 21.05 Shane Doherty JM Individual
41 93 21.05 Eoin Kelly JM Cranford A C
42 213 21.08 Gerald Devine SM N.I.E.
43 173 21.09 Philip Buchanan SM N.I.E.
44 62 21.10 Hugh Gallagher M50+ Letterkenny A C
45 151 21.11 Michael O’Hara SM N.I.E.
46 124 21.12 Anthony Moore M60+ Individual
47 92 21.13 Cliodhna Dunne SW Finn Valley A C
48 88 21.19 Ciaran Mc Hugh SM Individual
49 168 21.23 Paul McGettigan SM N.I.E.
50 129 21.23 Manus Peoples M50+ N.I.E.
51 215 21.37 Deirdre Diver SW Rosses A.C.
52 106 21.39 Hugh O’ Donnell M50+ Individual
53 63 21.42 Jackie Harvey W50+ Tír Chonaill A C
54 60 21.50 Joseph Casey M40+ Individual
55 186 21.57 Bridget Mohan SW Inishowen A C
56 11 22.19 James Doherty SM Individual
57 196 22.21 Evan Hewitt JM N.I.E.
58 94 22.23 Eunan Mc Bride M50+ Individual
59 202 22.40 Joseph McConnell SM N.I.E.
60 18 22.43 Ciaran Gallagher M40+ Individual
61 76 22.43 Eamon Mc Cathal M40+ Individual
62 171 22.44 Cornelius McMullan SM N.I.E.
63 111 22.48 Dermot Gallagher SM Individual
64 170 22.52 Garvin Patterson SM N.I.E.
65 180 22.55 James Whoriskey SM N.I.E.
66 13 22.56 Aidan Canon SM Milford A C
67 183 22.57 Sharon Black SW Letterkenny A C
68 194 22.59 Mark Irwin JM N.I.E.
69 192 23.00 Shane Irwin JM Letterkenny A C
70 59 23.00 Stephen Stewart SM Individual
71 210 23.05 Danny mcDaid M60+ Letterkenny A C
72 9 23.18 Lauren Mc Elwine JW Individual
73 7 23.33 Gemma Mc Fadden JW Individual
74 214 23.41 Stephen McPhilemy SM N.I.E.
75 216 23.42 Nancy McNamee W40+ Finn Valley A C
76 134 23.47 Noel McCormick M35+ N.I.E.
77 182 23.49 Pauris McMullen SM N.I.E.
78 185 23.52 Tony Toye JM N.I.E.
79 133 23.52 Serena McDaid SW N.I.E.
80 179 23.55 Nat doherty M40+ N.I.E.
81 84 23.58 eddie mc fadden M50+ Individual
82 69 23.59 Trevor Gorman SM Individual
83 35 24.12 Gerard Dorrian M40+ Individual
84 163 24.16 Suzanne McCloskey SW N.I.E.
85 191 24.25 Gerard Doherty M40+ N.I.E.
86 246 24.26 Debbie Houston SW Individual
87 81 24.26 Liam A Friel SM Individual
88 150 24.29 Charlie Joe McGinley M45+ Letterkenny A C
89 58 24.30 Ciaran Sweeney SM Individual
90 197 24.33 Jordan Hewitt JM N.I.E.
91 199 24.34 Matthew Hanlon JM N.I.E.
92 126 24.35 Sonia Moore SW Individual
93 174 24.40 Dermot McGettigan M40+ N.I.E.
94 87 24.48 Robbie Cameron M40+ Individual
95 217 24.49 Mary Bond W50+ Finn Valley A C
96 104 24.58 David Mc Cann SM Individual
97 108 25.01 Barry Tinney W40+ Individual
98 135 25.06 Joe mcDaid M40+ N.I.E.
99 212 25.16 John Paul Gallagher SM N.I.E.
100 193 25.20 Ryan Stewart JM N.I.E.
101 8 25.22 Colette Mc Elwaine SW Individual
102 97 25.27 Brid Mc Ginty SW Individual
103 31 25.28 Patricia Nulty M40+ Individual
104 112 25.29 Kevin Gormley JM Individual
105 113 25.30 Eunan Gormley M40+ Individual
106 156 25.32 Arthur Lynch SM N.I.E.
107 53 25.33 sonia Doherty SW Individual
108 19 25.34 Malachy Dunleavy M40+ Individual
109 41 25.40 Ann Doherty M35+ Individual
110 157 25.44 Daryn Lynch JM N.I.E.
111 132 25.44 Josie Lawlor W50+ N.I.E.
112 79 25.45 Paddy Gallagher SM Individual
113 169 25.46 Zara Ahern SW N.I.E.
114 121 25.52 Paul Gallagher SM Individual
115 218 25.53 Suzanne Gallagher SW Cranford A C
116 204 25.55 Mac Walsh SM N.I.E.
117 149 26.12 Sean Quinn M50+ N.I.E.
118 115 26.29 Ryan Moore SM Individual
119 109 26.36 Hazel Mc Fadden SW Individual
120 54 26.41 Danielle Faye SW Individual
121 72 26.45 Donna Carr SW Individual
122 209 26.47 Nial Doran SM N.I.E.
123 184 26.48 Annette Toye M40+ N.I.E.
124 78 26.50 Conor Ferguson SM Individual
125 82 26.59 stacey hegarty SW Individual
126 57 27.14 Tony O’ Donnell SM Individual
127 6 27.26 Adam Mc Kinley SM Individual
128 102 27.31 Sharon Molloy SW Individual
129 101 27.31 Neasa Mc Bride SW Individual
130 12 27.39 Adam Stewart JM Individual
131 99 27.41 Sarorla Mc Garrigle SW Individual
132 98 27.42 nadine Crawford SW Individual
133 66 27.51 Ann Tinney W40+ Individual
134 105 27.52 Niall O’ Shaghnessy SM Individual
135 137 27.55 Andrea Currin SW N.I.E.
136 138 27.55 Jennifer Gardiner SW N.I.E.
137 83 27.56 roisin o donnell SW Individual
138 100 28.00 Michaela Dunleavy SW Individual
139 30 28.10 Denis Sheridan M50+ Individual
140 95 28.11 Annette Sweeney SW Individual
141 198 28.12 Luke Hanlon JM N.I.E.
142 107 28.12 Susie Tinney SW Individual
143 147 28.15 Mary Martin W50+ Finn Valley A C
144 96 28.23 Mary T Gallagher SW Individual
145 116 28.26 Chloe Moore JW Individual
146 219 28.27 Declan Friel SM Individual
147 166 28.31 Elaine McBride SW N.I.E.
148 119 28.32 Zack Gorman JM Individual
149 165 28.34 Louise Duddy SW N.I.E.
150 175 28.42 Catherine Dwyer SW N.I.E.
151 74 28.45 Patricia Mc Grenra SW Individual
152 200 28.48 Maureen Doherty W40+ Rosses A.C.
153 188 28.52 Caroline Toye SW N.I.E.
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
154 189 28.54 Sadie Toye SW N.I.E.
155 34 28.55 Maurice Downey JM Individual
156 27 29.03 Nakita Collier JW Individual
157 145 29.04 Lorna McGettigan SW N.I.E.
158 46 29.11 Molly Page JW Individual
159 110 29.13 Rosanna Byrne SW Individual
160 131 29.13 Annie Sheridan SW N.I.E.
161 23 29.24 Nora Doherty JW Individual
162 10 29.25 Anne Doherty SW Individual
163 39 29.30 Geraldine Flood SW Individual
164 167 29.37 Nicole Connolly SW N.I.E.
165 2 29.45 Danny Lynch SM Individual
166 128 29.46 Cathleen Grier JW N.I.E.
167 127 29.47 Monica Grier M40+ N.I.E.
168 118 29.50 Alfie Mc Hale M50+ Individual
169 148 30.01 Lorna O’Donnell W50+ N.I.E.
170 152 30.09 Mary Jo Kingston SW N.I.E.
171 32 30.11 Darin Ferry M40+ Individual
172 4 30.14 Treasa Mc Daid SW Individual
173 130 30.15 Mairead Mangan SW N.I.E.
174 3 30.30 Brigid Friel SW Individual
175 159 30.47 Aine Molloy SW N.I.E.
176 70 30.49 Shane Hegarty JM Individual
177 158 30.50 Rose McDaid SW N.I.E.
178 64 30.53 marjorie Russell SW Individual
179 40 31.05 Sally Ann Mc Fadden SW Individual
180 117 31.07 Nigel Keown SM Individual
181 49 31.08 Michelle Mc kinney SW Individual
182 187 31.10 Grace Bonner SW N.I.E.
183 75 31.13 Mick Murphy M50+ Individual
184 36 31.15 Aodhan Dorrian SM Individual
185 161 31.37 Mairead Campbell SW N.I.E.
186 50 31.49 Shauna Giles SW Individual
187 208 32.06 Mary duddy SW N.I.E.
188 103 32.09 Sandra Mc Cann SW Individual
189 5 32.25 Marie Lynch SW Individual
190 164 32.26 Siobhan Duddy SW N.I.E.
191 143 32.28 Siobhan McLaughlin SW N.I.E.
192 14 32.48 Marie Malon JW Individual
193 155 32.59 Sheena Stewart W45+ N.I.E.
194 33 33.13 Hannah Downey JW Individual
195 47 33.25 Kelly Logue SW Individual
196 17 33.43 Ciara Mc Elwaine JW Individual
197 48 34.21 Yvonne Mc Fadden SW Individual
198 37 34.24 Michelle Mc Dain SW Individual
199 206 34.30 Rose Gallagher SW N.I.E.
200 38 34.31 Kathyrn Anne Kelly SW Individual
201 15 34.59 Rebecca Davis JW Individual
202 22 35.19 Conal Doherty JM Individual
203 153 35.24 Fidelma McBrearty SW N.I.E.
204 16 35.28 Nicole Curran JW Individual
205 24 35.38 Patricia Doherty JW Individual
206 21 35.53 John Joe Doherty JM Individual
207 29 35.53 Adam Mc Elwaine JM Individual
208 52 36.04 Veronica Doherty SW Individual
209 139 36.05 Lorraine McGarvey SM N.I.E.
210 181 36.10 Dolores McDaid SW N.I.E.
211 160 36.15 Catriona Costello SW N.I.E.
212 28 36.25 Klye Hegarty JM Individual
Total Runners: 212
15 May 2012 Page 7 of 7