COUNTY DONEGAL RESULTS
Brian McCormick Sports Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
10-Jun-2012 Fourmasters 0 – 6 0 – 7 Dungloe Na Ceithre Maistiri
10-Jun-2012 Naomh Conaill 1 – 6 3 – 6 St Eunans Glenties Davy Brennan Memorial
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
10-Jun-2012 Na Cealla Beaga 0 – 9 2 – 13 Malin Fintra
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
10-Jun-2012 Na Cealla Beaga 1 – 15 0 – 7 Malin Fintra
Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
10-Jun-2012 Naomh Conaill 1 – 10 3 – 8 St Eunans Glenties Davy Brennan Memorial
10-Jun-2012 Fourmasters 1 – 17 2 – 8 Dungloe Na Ceithre Maistiri
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
10-Jun-2012 Naomh Mhuire 1 – 8 1 – 12 Cloch Cheann Fhaola The Banks Mullachdergh
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Aodh Ruadh 2 – 8 1 – 12 Naomh Naille Fr Tierney Park
Marley Coach Hire Division 4
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Milford 0 – 6 1 – 7 Naomh Colmcille Moyle Park Milford
Marley Coach Hire Division 5
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Glenswilly 2 – 9 1 – 8 Naomh Columba Glenswilly Pairc Naomh Columba
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Naomh Brid 0 – 9 2 – 13 Glenfin Naomh Brid
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Downings 0 – 6 0 – 9 Red Hughs Downings
Marley Coach Hire Division 4
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Moville 1 – 13 0 – 6 Convoy Moville Carrick Field
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Burt 0 – 9 0 – 5 Buncrana Hibernian Park Burt
Marley Coach Hire Division 4
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Letterkenny Gaels 3 – 4 3 – 12 Naomh Ultan Letterkenny
Marley Coach Hire Division 4 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Milford 5 – 12 0-10 Naomh Colmcille Moyle Park Milford
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Downings 0 – 10 2 – 4 Red Hughs Downings
Marley Coach Hire Division 4 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Moville 3 – 7 3 – 12 Convoy Moville Carrick Field
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Burt 0 – 4 2 – 9 Buncrana Hibernian Park Burt
Marley Coach Hire Division 4 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Jun-2012 Letterkenny Gaels 1 – 8 1 – 11 Naomh Ultan Letterkenny
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Jun-2012 Fanad Gaels 1 – 5 0 Burt Fanad Gaels Portsalon
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Jun-2012 St Eunans 6 – 18 0 – 2 Sean MacCumhaills O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
DONEGAL NORTH
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Milford 8 – 9 4 – 9 Burt Moyle Park Milford
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Carndonagh 1 – 5 0 Naomh Padraig Lifford Carndonagh
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 St Eunans B 1 – 4 6 – 15 Gaoth Dobhair O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Buncrana 6 – 6 5 – 6 Naomh Colmcille Newtown Scarvey-Buncrana
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 St Michaels 6 – 13 1 – 4 Sean MacCumhaills Dunfanaghy
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Urris 0 – 13 2 – 7 Moville Urris-Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Glenswilly 4 – 2 3 – 11 Fanad Gaels Glenswilly-Pairc Naomh Columba
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Convoy 5 – 16 0 – 1 Malin Convoy
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 St Eunans C 1 – 5 0 Downings O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Red Hughs 1 – 4 2 – 10 Glenfin Crossroads
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Letterkenny Gaels 1 – 5 0 Robert Emmets Pairc Na nGael-Letterkenny
Under 12 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Buncrana 5 – 16 3 – 6 Convoy Scarvey-Buncrana
Under 12 Go Games League Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Letterkenny Gaels 1 – 10 2 – 5 Glenswilly Pairc Na nGael-Letterkenny
Under 12 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Glenswilly B 0 0 – 5 Naomh Padraig Lifford Glenswilly-Pairc Naomh Columba
Under 12 Go Games League Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 St Eunans 2 – 10 1 – 8 St Michaels O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
Under 12 Go Games League Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Sean MacCumhaills 2 – 12 0 – 5 Naomh Colmcille Newtown Mac Cumhaill Park
Under 12 Go Games League Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Downings 2 – 6 5 – 3 Termon Downings
DONEGAL SOUTH
4 League Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Jun-2012 Naomh Ultan 1 – 6 5 – 11 Naomh Naille Naomh Ultan
06-Jun-2012 Naomh Ultan 2 – 8 6 – 14 Naomh Columba Naomh Ultan
U-14 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Ardara 3 – 13 6 – 7 Four Masters Ardara
U-14 League Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Killybegs 1 – 7 4 – 15 Bundoran Killybegs
U-12 Go Games Sth Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
06-Jun-2012 Naomh Naille 7 – 7 1 Pettigo Naomh Naille
U-14 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Four Masters 7 – 11 2 – 9 Dungloe Four Masters
U-12 Go Games SW Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Naomh Conaill B 2 – 15 0 – 4 Na Rossa Naomh Connaill
U-12 Go Games Sth Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Naomh Ultan 3 – 8 0 – 2 Naomh Brid Naomh Ultan
U-12 Go Games Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Aodh Ruadh 2 – 2 5 – 12 Killybegs Aodh Ruadh
U-12 Go Games SW Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Ardara B 0 6 – 16 Kilcar Ardara
U-12 Go Games Sth Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Aodh Ruadh B Bundoran Aodh Ruadh Conceded by Aodh Ruadh B
U-12 Go Games Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
04-Jun-2012 Naomh Conaill 6 – 12 3 – 5 Four Masters Naomh Connaill