ALMOST 250 runners took part in last night’s Burtonport 5k.
Congratulations to FVAC’S Gerard Gallagher & Teresa Mc Gloin on their wins at the event.
Full results below:
BURTONPORT 5K 2012
Place Time No. FirstName Surname Category Club
1 15.31 18 Gerard Gallagher SM Finn Valley A.C.
2 15.48 144 James Brown M40+ City Of Derry
3 15.51 21 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A.C.
4 15.57 163 James Speight SM Finn Valley A.C.
5 15.58 135 Kevin Ferry SM Letterkenny A.C.
6 16.01 19 Dean Toland SM Finn Valley A.C.
7 16.02 130 Sean McGettigan SM Finn Valley A.C.
8 16.07 111 Jonathan Patton M40+ Letterkenny A.C.
9 16.08 35 Garvin Walker SM Letterkenny A.C.
10 16.09 149 Paul McGlinchey SM Letterkenny A.C.
11 16.16 167 Dominic Bonner M50+ Finn Valley A.C.
12 16.20 20 Paul Toner SM Letterkenny A.C.
13 16.25 85 Theresa McGloin SW Finn Valley A.C.
14 16.31 150 Ciaran McBride SM Letterkenny A.C.
15 16.33 83 Ryan Porter JM Finn Valley A.C.
16 16.34 119 Gerard McGranaghan SM Letterkenny A.C.
17 16.45 66 Noel Diver SM Rosses A.C.
18 16.55 68 Shaun McNulty SM Finn Valley A.C.
19 17.02 25 Duain Robb SM Inishowen AC
20 17.08 223 Matthew McDowell SM 24/7 Triathlon Club
21 17.09 133 Brian Ferry SM Letterkenny A.C.
22 17.12 127 Joe English M50+ Letterkenny A.C.
23 17.13 9 Tom Thompson M40+ Finn Valley A.C.
24 17.19 13 Liam Murray SM Individual
25 17.22 24 Gareth McLaughlin SM Inishowen AC
26 17.25 128 Martin Gormley M45+ Letterkenny A.C.
27 17.28 15 Conor Gallagher SM Lifford AC
28 17.29 10 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny A.C.
29 17.30 117 Wesley McCormick SM Finn Valley A.C.
30 17.33 134 Pat Hegarty M50+ Finn Valley A.C.
31 17.38 61 Jason King M40+ Letterkenny A.C.
32 17.39 110 Bill Duncan M45+ City Of Derry
33 17.46 14 Kevin Connolly SM Lifford AC
34 17.47 161 Angela Speight SW Finn Valley A.C.
35 17.48 71 PJ Boyce M45+ Cranford AC
36 17.49 16 Aidan McKenna M40+ Letterkenny A.C.
37 17.51 118 Annraoi Cheevers SM Letterkenny A.C.
38 17.52 107 Michael Penrose SM Finn Valley A.C.
39 17.53 63 Lee Gildea SM Letterkenny A.C.
40 17.54 204 Raymond Birch SM Individual
41 18.08 201 Paul Murray SM Individual
42 18.10 211 Eamonn O’Donnell SM Individual
43 18.12 231 Patrick Penrose JM Individual
44 18.13 108 Ann Marie McGlynn SW Lifford AC
45 18.14 53 Paul Kelly SM Lifford AC
46 18.15 191 John Paul Wilson SM Rosses A.C.
47 18.22 202 Colly O’Donnell M40+ Individual
48 18.26 46 Shaun Paul Byrne M40+ Finn Valley A.C.
49 18.30 29 Darragh Crossan SM Lifford AC
50 18.31 109 Catherine Lilburn SW City Of Derry
51 18.34 26 Natasha Adams SW Lifford AC
52 18.42 152 Enda McBride JM Letterkenny A.C.
53 18.45 222 Denis Forker SM Rosses A.C.
54 18.49 284 Hugh Moy JM Rosses A.C.
55 18.53 126 Gary Gallagher SM Lifford AC
56 18.54 55 Kevin Harkin SM Lifford AC
57 18.55 95 Patrick McGlynn SM Finn Valley A.C.
58 18.59 62 Paul McMonagle SM Letterkenny A.C.
59 19.00 82 Noeleen Porter W45+ Finn Valley A.C.
60 19.03 120 Monica McGranaghan SW Letterkenny A.C.
61 19.04 125 Gabriel McCrossan M45+ Letterkenny A.C.
62 19.07 73 Joseph Brennan M40+ Individual
63 19.10 171 Colin Mooney SM Individual
64 19.11 193 Felin Donnelly M45+ Individual
65 19.15 65 Mary Connolly SW Finn Valley A.C.
66 19.16 208 Sean Dudgeon SM Lifford AC
67 19.19 156 Kieran Coyle SM Letterkenny A.C.
68 19.20 87 Kirsty McElwaine JW Letterkenny A.C.
69 19.21 28 Sinead Peoples SW Individual
70 19.24 203 Hugh Perry SM Individual
71 19.26 70 Liam Marley M50+ Cranford AC
72 19.27 17 Martin Anderson M45+ Finn Valley A.C.
73 19.28 194 Martin Forker SM Rosses A.C.
74 19.29 115 Tony Gallagher M45+ Finn Valley A.C.
75 19.32 81 John Bonner M40+ Rosses A.C.
76 19.33 90 Irene McFadden SW Letterkenny A.C.
77 19.37 286 Colm Ferriter SM Rosses A.C.
78 19.39 76 Charmaine O’Brien SW Finn Valley A.C.
79 19.40 64 Gerard Mullen SM Letterkenny A.C.
80 19.47 155 Paddy Gallagher M40+ Lifford AC
81 19.48 8 Marie Boyle SW Letterkenny A.C.
82 19.50 40 Eugene McCafferty SM Individual
83 19.51 181 Nicola Doherty SW Individual
84 19.55 98 Dylan Reilly JM Rosses A.C.
85 19.56 60 Martin McCabe SM Individual
86 19.57 105 Michael Penrose M45+ Finn Valley A.C.
87 19.58 172 Darren Price SM Individual
88 20.00 67 Miriam Bonner W40+ Finn Valley A.C.
89 20.05 179 Johnny Ward M50+ Tír Chonaill AC
90 20.06 285 Patrick Trimble SM Individual
91 20.12 174 Shane Keaveney SM Individual
92 20.18 54 Eugene Gallen M40+ Lifford AC
93 20.19 189 Owen Bonner M45+ Rosses A.C.
94 20.20 47 Eunan Scanlon SM Individual
95 20.24 114 Sean O’Leary M50+ Finn Valley A.C.
96 20.25 220 Eamon Friel M40+ Rosses A.C.
97 20.37 36 Marie Timoney SW Rosses A.C.
98 20.40 214 Paul McGee SM Individual
99 20.45 80 Keith Sweeney SM Individual
100 20.48 116 Donal Haughey M50+ Tír Chonaill AC
101 20.49 100 Paul Collum SM Individual
102 20.54 51 James Maguire M50+ Finn Valley A.C.
103 20.55 154 Brian McBride M50+ Letterkenny A.C.
104 20.59 69 Jillian Marley JW Milford A C
105 21.04 146 Brendan McGarvey SM Rosses A.C.
106 21.08 147 Helen McCready SW Rosses A.C.
107 21.09 138 Maria McGonagle SW Finn Valley A.C.
108 21.13 139 Conor McGonagle M40+ Finn Valley A.C.
109 21.23 79 Shane O’Donnell SM Individual
110 21.24 91 Ryan Doherty JM Rosses A.C.
111 21.27 143 Pat Byrne M50+ Killybegs A C
112 21.28 176 Vera Haughey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC
113 21.30 6 Tracey Boyle SW Rosses A.C.
114 21.31 7 Aine Callaghan SW Rosses A.C.
115 21.34 178 Jackie Harvey W50+ Tír Chonaill AC
116 21.35 177 Margaret Sheilds W40+ Letterkenny A.C.
117 21.44 50 Danny McDermott SM Individual
118 21.47 186 Peter McGee M40+ Rosses A.C.
119 21.48 232 Laura Lee Penrose JW Individual
120 21.51 165 Marie T Speight W50+ Finn Valley A.C.
121 22.00 103 Margaret Reid SW Finn Valley A.C.
122 22.15 136 Gloria Donaghey W50+ Finn Valley A.C.
123 22.23 230 Conal Houston SM Individual
124 22.25 72 Ashleen McGeehan SW Finn Valley A.C.
125 22.30 88 Amanda McNulty SW Letterkenny A.C.
126 22.45 99 John Ferry M40+ Individual
127 22.51 170 Emily Bonner SW Individual
128 22.52 159 Sean McDevitt SM Individual
129 23.03 4 A.M. Boyle SM Individual
130 23.22 221 Mark Turnbull M50+ Glasgow
131 23.27 11 Greta Marley SW Finn Valley A.C.
132 23.33 162 Mary Gallagher W45+ Individual
133 23.35 206 Paula Friel SW Finn Valley A.C.
134 23.40 38 Shaun Timoney SM Rosses A.C.
135 23.47 142 Rose Mannering SW Glenties
136 23.48 132 Gary Spencer M45+ Individual
137 23.49 164 Imelda Gallagher W40+ Individual
138 23.51 166 Catriona Gilligan SW Finn Valley A.C.
139 23.57 89 Caroline McNulty SW Finn Valley A.C.
140 24.01 175 Angela Trimble W40+ Individual
141 24.13 78 Danny Sharkey M50+ Individual
142 24.14 157 Ann Harkin SW Gweedore
143 24.15 276 John Boyle SM Individual
144 24.22 86 Fiona Wasson SW Individual
145 24.26 158 Ryan Conaghan JM Finn Valley A.C.
146 24.31 217 Margretta O’Donnell SW Rosses A.C.
147 24.33 169 Fionnuala Duffy SW Finn Valley A.C.
148 24.36 27 Angela Gallagher SW Rosses A.C.
149 24.37 31 Emma Brady SW Individual
150 24.39 168 Patricia Houston SW Finn Valley A.C.
151 24.40 104 Amy Allan SW Individual
152 24.42 1 Paul McCrossan M40+ Individual
153 24.43 2 Mary Doherty W40+ Individual
154 24.57 225 Liz McFadden SW Individual
155 25.05 56 Staci Blake SW Individual
156 25.06 190 Sharon Wilson SW Rosses A.C.
157 25.07 52 Bernie Maguire SW Finn Valley A.C.
158 25.24 200 Mikaela Wallace JW Rosses A.C.
159 25.26 12 Donal Boyle SM Individual
160 25.30 151 Grace Garvie SW Individual
161 25.32 180 Cathy Breslin SW Rosses A.C.
162 25.38 229 Charles O’Donnell SM Rosses A.C.
163 25.53 283 Marc Baumgartner SM Individual
164 26.00 106 Melanie Penrose JW Finn Valley A.C.
165 26.02 281 Sinead Doogan SW Individual
166 26.03 101 Breege Ward W40+ Rosses A.C.
167 26.05 279 Catriona Boyle SW Individual
168 26.09 75 Sadie McDevitt W45+ Individual
169 26.13 192 Lisa Gavigan SW Individual
170 26.14 205 Laura Friel SW Finn Valley A.C.
171 26.18 44 Marcella McGlynn SW Rosses A.C.
172 26.21 207 Cliona Rushe SW Finn Valley A.C.
173 26.34 137 Bridget Boyle SW Rosses A.C.
174 26.35 96 Ann Marie Gibbons SW Individual
175 26.39 59 Catriona Ward SW Rosses A.C.
176 26.40 124 Helen Coll W45+ Individual
177 26.41 275 Angela O’Donnell SW Rosses A.C.
178 26.43 131 Mary Martin W50+ Finn Valley A.C.
179 26.44 213 Francesca Doherty SW Rosses A.C.
180 26.57 282 Margarite Bonner SW Individual
181 26.58 33 Catriona Lyons SW Individual
182 27.11 226 Patricia O’Donnell SW Rosses A.C.
183 27.24 160 Bernie Molloy SW Individual
184 27.25 215 Lorna O’Donnell W40+ Individual
185 27.27 209 Sinead O’Donnell SW Rosses A.C.
186 27.30 210 Breda Boyle SW Rosses A.C.
187 27.33 273 Ann Marion Sweeney SW Individual
188 27.35 141 Michelle Greene W40+ Individual
189 27.37 140 Deirdre McKelvey W40+ Rosses A.C.
190 27.45 153 Sarah Mullis SW Individual
191 27.48 271 Jimmy O’Donnell SM Rosses A.C.
192 27.54 129 Louise Forker SW Rosses A.C.
193 28.27 219 Joan O’Halloran SW Rosses A.C.
194 28.31 57 Marianne Comack SW Rosses A.C.
195 28.33 39 Linda McGonagle SW Rosses A.C.
196 28.44 218 Suzanne Boyle W40+ Individual
197 28.45 122 Martina Doherty W45+ Individual
198 28.50 228 Anne O’Donnell W40+ Rosses A.C.
199 28.58 199 Josephine Gallagher SW Individual
200 29.04 148 Paula Jaealn SW Finn Valley A.C.
201 29.07 37 Katie McGonagle SW Rosses A.C.
202 29.09 145 Josephine Bonner W40+ Individual
203 29.10 45 Rachel Gallagher SW Rosses A.C.
204 29.16 58 Laura Houston SW Rosses A.C.
205 29.19 188 Mary Gallagher W40+ Individual
206 29.24 97 Amy Gibbons JW Individual
207 29.29 187 Maura O’Donnell SW Individual
208 29.31 184 Laura Boyle SW Individual
209 29.56 3 Sinead McClafferty SW Individual
210 30.08 30 Orla Boyle W40+ Rosses A.C.
211 30.09 92 Tina Murphy SW Rosses A.C.
212 30.10 42 Grainne Sweeney SW Rosses A.C.
213 30.23 5 Annette Gallagher W40+ Rosses A.C.
214 30.44 121 Breda Doherty W45+ Individual
215 30.54 277 Bernadine Boyle SW Individual
216 30.55 84 Sharon Wallace SW Rosses A.C.
217 31.02 74 Mary Doherty SW Rosses A.C.
218 31.20 197 Katrina McCauley SW Individual
219 31.22 195 Jackie McNelis SW Rosses A.C.
220 31.45 41 Patricia Doran W40+ Rosses A.C.
221 31.48 43 Geraldine Bonner SW Rosses A.C.
222 31.49 173 Eugene Doogan M50+ Individual
223 31.59 183 Kathleen Bonner SW Rosses A.C.
224 32.00 123 Denise McPaul SW Individual
225 32.15 113 Bridin Sharkey SW Rosses A.C.
226 32.17 182 Sheila Mulholland W40+ Rosses A.C.
227 32.32 102 Maureen Bonner W40+ Individual
228 32.40 196 Ailish O’Donnell SW Rosses AC
229 32.48 278 Marcella Gallagher SW Individual
230 32.52 77 Mary Forrestal SW Rosses A.C.
231 32.59 112 Sinead Rodgers SW Individual
232 33.17 198 Nancy Gallagher SW Individual
233 33.25 23 Patricia Mullis W40+ Rosses A.C.
234 33.26 22 Una Sweeney W40+ Rosses A.C.
235 33.40 216 Claire Boyle JW Individual
236 33.51 212 Shirley Boyle SW Individual
237 33.52 274 Johnathon Doherty JM Individual
238 34.04 34 Kathleen Lyons SW Individual
239 34.28 32 Gosia Wojiowicz SW Individual
240 34.31 94 Tracey Murphy SW Rosses A.C.
241 35.05 280 Sharon Bowman SW Rosses A.C.
242 35.06 224 Moira Greene W45+ Individual
243 35.44 185 Margo Gallagher W40+ Individual