Letterkenny athlete Ivan Toner showed why he is in superb form with an amazing run of 15.46 to win this evening’s Termon GAA’s 5K.
More than 350 walkers and runners took part in the event to raise much needed funds for the local GAA club.
Earlier this week Toner won the Manor 5K and he has consistently turned in top three performances in recent months.
The following is a list of the runners and their times. Well done to all who took part.
Place Number Name Time Category Club
1 49 Ivan Toner 00:15:46 SM Letterkenny A C
2 114 Pauric Breslin 00:16:24 SM Letterkenny A C
3 73 Barry Meehan 00:16:47 SM Letterkenny A C
4 43 Natasha Adams 00:16:50 SW Lifford A C
5 81 Kevin Ferry 00:16:51 M40 Letterkenny A C
6 104 Gareth Kerrigan 00:17:03 SM Milford AC
7 82 Raymond Birch 00:17:08 SM Letterkenny A C
8 52 Noel Diver 00:17:25 SM Rosses A.C.
9 83 Liam Murray 00:17:32 SM Individual
10 84 Brian Ferry 00:17:33 SM Letterkenny A C
11 57 Ciaran O’Donnell 00:17:38 M40 Letterkenny A C
12 1 Peter Murray 00:17:39 JM St Peters AC Lurgan
13 69 Aidan McKenna 00:17:44 M40 Letterkenny A C
14 181 Hugh Gallagher 00:17:46 Sm 24/7 Triathlon
15 44 Darren Price 00:17:46 SM Letterkenny A C
16 74 Mark Hunter 00:17:51 SM 24/7 Triathlon
17 88 Pádraig Friel 00:18:05 SM Letterkenny A C
18 38 Nial Barry 00:18:06 SM Letterkenny A C
19 112 Gearoid McGeehan 00:18:14 SM Individual
20 172 Dermot McElchar 00:18:15 SM Individual
21 243 Barry Coyle 00:18:24 SM Individual
22 67 Gerard Devine 00:18:25 SM Individual
23 56 Ben George 00:18:28 SM Letterkenny A C
24 53 Paddy Fox 00:18:29 SM Cranford A C
25 241 Fionntán O’Flynn 00:18:38 SM Individual
26 77 PJ Friel 00:18:42 JM Individual
27 90 Paul Cosgrove 00:18:42 M40 Letterkenny A C
28 76 PJ Hagan 00:18:43 SM Milford AC
29 45 Michael Deveney 00:18:43 M40 United Health Group
30 163 Michael Gallagher 00:18:46 M40 Finn Valley A C
31 91 Paul Gallagher 00:18:49 SM Individual
32 51 Paul Russell 00:18:51 SM Individual
33 242 Mark O’Donnell 00:18:57 SM Termon
34 126 Eoin Kelly 00:19:02 JM Cranford A C
35 124 Shaun Boyce 00:19:04 M40 Individual
36 208 Paul McGettigan 00:19:07 SM Milford AC
37 39 Anthony McDaid 00:19:10 SM Individual
38 2 Eoghan Murray 00:19:19 JM St Peters AC Lurgan
39 133 Sean Crossan 00:19:21 M40 Finn Valley A C
40 63 Catherine Dooher 00:19:22 SW Finn Valley A C
41 65 Martin Anderson 00:19:25 M40 Finn Valley A C
42 193 Cathal Morrison 00:19:26 M40 Individual
43 166 Olly Duffy 00:19:35 SM Letterkenny A C
44 109 Cathal Harvey 00:19:38 SM Individual
45 50 Christopher Murray 00:19:39 SM Cranford A C
46 220 Kevin McElwaine 00:19:40 SM Termon
47 101 Colly O’Donnell 00:19:46 M40 Letterkenny A C
48 174 Liam McHugh 00:19:47 M50 Finn Valley A C
49 92 Manus Peoples 00:19:49 M50 Individual
50 239 Helena Quinn 00:19:52 SW Individual
51 40 Mark McFadden 00:19:52 M40 Individual
52 68 Andy Scanlon 00:19:57 M40 Finn Valley A C
53 34 Barry Gallagher 00:20:04 JM Individual
54 209 Jim Toye 00:20:11 M40 Individual
55 113 Paul Lee 00:20:12 SM Letterkenny A C
56 46 Dermot Gallagher 00:20:14 M40 Individual
57 62 Sean O’Leary 00:20:15 M50 Finn Valley A C
58 7 Ben Harkin 00:20:17 JM Milford AC
59 41 Chris Nee 00:20:19 M40 Individual
60 80 Anthony Murray 00:20:20 M60 Individual
61 48 Jane McGinley 00:20:21 SW Letterkenny A C
62 92 Manus Peoples 00:20:25 M50 Individual
63 93 Ciaran Doherty 00:20:30 SM United Health Group
64 111 Shauna McGeehan 00:20:30 SW Letterkenny A C
65 195 Davin Doherty 00:20:30 SM United Health Group
66 61 PJ Friel 00:20:39 M50 Individual
67 167 Naoise Enright 00:20:40 SM Letterkenny A C
68 86 Martin Kerr 00:20:48 M60 Individual
69 150 Cathal Gorman 00:20:49 M40 Individual
70 149 Gerard McConnell 00:20:50 SM Individual
71 #N/A 00:20:53 #N/A #N/A
72 129 Serena McDaid 00:20:54 SW Letterkenny A C
73 160 Shane Doherty 00:20:55 JM Individual
74 205 Sabrina Mackey 00:21:00 W40 24/7 Triathlon
75 108 Deirdre Diver 00:21:03 SW Letterkenny A C
76 156 Caolán Gallagher 00:21:04 JM Individual
77 155 Ryan McFadden 00:21:05 JM Individual
78 240 Caolan Mellet 00:21:06 SM Termon
79 64 Mary Hippsley 00:21:07 W40 Finn Valley A C
80 59 Michael McNulty 00:21:09 M40 Individual
81 200 Collette McElwaine 00:21:10 SW Milford AC
82 224 Pat Brady 00:21:13 M50 Individual
83 139 Amanda McFadden 00:21:15 SW Individual
84 89 Richard Raymond 00:21:17 M50 Letterkenny A C
85 72 Laura Lee Penrose 00:21:24 JW Finn Valley A C
86 184 Brendan Sheridan 00:21:29 M40 Individual
87 71 Bronagh O’Gara 00:21:30 SW 24/7 Triathlon
88 119 Owen Coyle 00:21:31 M50 Rosses A.C.
89 103 Brian Alcorn 00:21:32 JM Individual
90 202 Niamh McEnhill 00:21:33 SW Individual
91 165 Brian McBride 00:21:35 M60 Letterkenny A C
92 168 Ciaran Liddy 00:21:36 SM Letterkenny A C
93 162 Rory Reynolds 00:21:47 SM Individual
94 147 Karol McGinley 00:21:49 JM Individual
95 79 Noreen Bonner 00:22:01 W50 Finn Valley A C
96 3 John Hughes 00:22:04 M50 Individual
97 10 Donal McCaul 00:22:07 M40 Individual
98 227 Grainne McDaid 00:22:08 SW Individual
99 191 Lucy O’Flynn 00:22:09 SW Individual
100 221 Jack Alcorn 00:22:13 JM Individual
101 85 James McLaughlin 00:22:17 M50 Individual
102 117 Chris Shields 00:22:19 JM Individual
103 214 Aidan Kelly 00:22:21 SM Individual
104 100 Eilís McClafferty 00:22:22 SW Individual
105 151 Eugene McGinley 00:22:23 M40 Individual
106 106 Paul Sweeney 00:22:25 M40 Individual
107 99 Adrian McClafferty 00:22:55 SM Individual
108 157 Shaun O’Donnell 00:22:26 M50 Lifford A C
109 27 Gavin Gorman 00:22:29 SM Individual
110 201 Martin McGettrick 00:22:30 SM Individual
111 60 Caroline McNulty 00:22:37 SW Finn Valley A C
112 8 Oisin Harkin 00:22:38 JM Milford AC
113 4 Eimhear Bradley 00:22:45 SW Individual
114 116 Mark Scott 00:22:46 SM Individual
115 196 Rory McGrenra 00:22:50 JM Individual
116 203 Mark Bonar 00:22:51 SM Individual
117 236 Derek Brennan 00:23:05 SM Individual
118 287 Cian McMenamin 00:23:16 family Individual
119 54 Roisin Lynch 00:23:22 W60 N.W. Triathlon
120 17 Meábh McDaid 00:23:25 JW Individual
121 285 Rionach Giles 00:23:28 family Individual
122 178 Amanda McNulty 00:23:30 SW 24/7 Triathlon
123 171 Aine McElchar 00:23:31 SW Finn Valley A C
124 66 Alison Stoddart 00:23:32 SW Individual
125 141 Tara Callaghan 00:23:33 SW Individual
126 78 Gloria Donaghey 00:23:34 W50 Finn Valley A C
127 246 Liam McGinty 00:23:25 M40 Finn Valley A C
128 96 Kieron Boyle 00:23:36 M40 Individual
129 143 Paddy Toye 00:23:37 M40 Individual
130 158 Noel McBride 00:23:49 M50 Individual
131 95 Imelda Gallagher 00:23:50 W40 Individual
132 94 Sean McDevitt 00:23:54 M40 Individual
133 169 Denise McGahern 00:23:55 SW Finn Valley A C
134 192 Mark Gildea 00:23:56 SM Individual
135 21 Eoin Sheehy 00:23:57 SM Individual
136 232 Tara Carron 00:23:59 SW Individual
137 187 Noelle Duffy 00:24:00 SW 24/7 Triathlon
138 20 John McBrearty 00:24:07 SM Individual
139 175 Marie McColgan 00:24:08 W40 Finn Valley A C
140 75 Gary Price 00:24:10 SM Individual
141 194 Clare Molloy 00:24:10 SW Individual
142 105 Margaret Shields 00:24:11 W40 Letterkenny A C
143 125 Joe McDaid 00:24:14 M40 Individual
144 219 Noelle Parker 00:24:31 SW 24/7 Triathlon
145 199 Jane Murphy 00:24:38 W40 Individual
146 286 Oran McMenamin 00:24:39 family Individual
147 210 Gretta Toye 00:24:42 W40 Individual
148 179 Eamonn O’Regan 00:24:45 M50 United Health Group
149 55 Georgie Chan 00:24:48 M40 Individual
150 136 Eileen Morning 00:24:49 W40 Individual
151 146 Henry Gallagher 00:24:50 SM Individual
152 134 Ann Marie Patton 00:24:51 SW Individual
153 47 Lee Ponsonby 00:24:52 SM Individual
154 131 Damian Patton 00:24:53 SM Individual
155 25 Anne Sweeney 00:25:03 SW Individual
156 135 Mary Martin 00:25:04 W60 Finn Valley A C
157 132 Bernie Crossan 00:25:05 W40 Finn Valley A C
158 197 Marcella McGrenra 00:25:06 SW Individual
159 198 Martina McGrenra 00:25:10 SW Individual
160 28 Brian McDaid 00:25:19 M40 Individual
161 176 Diane Gallagher 00:25:30 SW Finn Valley A C
162 249 Niall Dugera 00:25:32 SM Individual
163 70 Mark Meehan 00:25:33 SM Letterkenny A C
164 161 John Burke 00:25:34 M40 Individual
165 18 Amanda Quinn 00:25:37 SW Individual
166 102 Elieen Toye 00:25:39 SW Individual
167 97 Tiernán Boyle 00:25:43 JM Individual
168 31 Bridie Duffy 00:25:44 W40 Individual
169 204 Angela Doran 00:25:51 W40 Individual
170 159 Anne Doherty 00:25:33 W50 Individual
171 140 Serena McCormick 00:25:53 SW Individual
172 5 Gerry Burke 00:25:57 M50 Individual
173 164 Maureen Doherty 00:26:02 W40 Individual
174 222 Noeleen Doogan 00:26:08 W40 Individual
175 128 Cathy Harvey 00:26:09 W40 Individual
176 130 Mary Bonnar 00:26:10 W50 Individual
177 37 Paul Gallagher 00:26:11 M40 Individual
178 211 Breda Canning 00:26:12 SW Individual
179 213 Louise Roddy 00:26:23 SW 24/7 Triathlon
180 138 Annette Coyle 00:26:36 W50 Finn Valley A C
181 110 Miriam O’Donnell 00:26:48 W40 Finn Valley A C
182 142 Denis Sheridan 00:26:49 M50 Milford AC
183 269 Fintan Sheehy 00:26:56 family Individual
184 270 Cormac Sheehy 00:26:56 family Individual
185 121 Sinéad Boyce 00:27:00 SW Finn Valley A C
186 152 Shona Maloney 00:27:08 W40 24/7 Triathlon
187 127 Stephanie Dunleary 00:27:11 W40 Individual
188 107 Sean Douglas 00:27:14 SM Individual
189 170 Siobhan Houstan 00:27:17 SW Finn Valley A C
190 177 Denise McBride 00:27:18 SW 24/7 Triathlon
191 118 Bróna Tinney 00:27:33 JW Termon
192 87 Conor Casey 00:27:47 JM Individual
193 11 Sadie Toye 00:27:48 W40 Individual
194 233 Eoghan McElwaine 00:27:51 JM Individual
195 35 Mary Gallagher 00:27:52 W40 Individual
196 212 Catherine Doherty 00:28:05 W40 Individual
197 153 Andrea Doherty 00:28:05 SW Individual
198 115 Anne Doherty 00:28:15 W60 Milford AC
199 22 Claire Nelis 00:28:38 SW Individual
200 6 Rosaleen Gallagher 00:28:40 W40 Individual
201 228 Katriona McDaid 00:28:41 SW Individual
202 234 Megan Baxter 00:28:42 SW Individual
203 342 Mattie Trearty 00:28:56 family Individual
204 120 Pauline Dowds 00:29:00 SW Finn Valley A C
205 24 Edel Druce 00:29:48 W40 Individual
206 30 Tara Moore 00:29:49 SW Creeslough
207 185 Annette Olson 00:30:04 SW Individual
208 186 Donna McGettigan 00:30:05 SW Individual
209 145 Anne Marie Gallagher 00:30:30 SW Individual
210 317 Megan McGettigan 00:30:44 family Individual
211 183 Eva McCloskey 00:30:52 SW Individual
212 182 Sharon Kelly 00:30:53 SW Individual
213 148 Anne Marie Gallagher 00:30:55 SW Individual
214 144 Christina Nelis 00:30:56 SW Individual
215 303 Lorcan Doherty 00:31:00 family Individual
216 58 Sinéad Devine 00:31:07 SW Individual
217 26 Fiona McConnell 00:31:20 W40 Individual
218 180 Kathleen McCourt 00:31:50 W40 Individual
219 123 Paddy Gallagher 00:31:50 SM Creeslough
220 33 Steven Sheridan 00:32:19 M40 Individual
221 231 Karen McHugh 00:32:23 W40 Individual
222 235 David Baxter 00:32:24 SM Individual
223 12 Marian McCaul 00:32:32 W40 Individual
224 190 Emily O’Flynn 00:32:36 JW Individual
225 #N/A 00:32:37 #N/A #N/A
226 254 Eileen Pinder 00:32:39 family Individual
227 338 Lorcan Callaghan 00:32:43 family Individual
228 335 Niamh Bonnar 00:32:45 family Individual
229 291 Martina Kelly 00:32:48 family Individual
230 9 Noreen Sheridan 00:32:53 SW Individual
231 173 Eleanor McHugh 00:32:56 W40 Individual
232 229 Anne Quinn 00:33:06 SW Individual
233 299 Gareth Gallagher 00:33:07 family Individual
234 42 Pauline Callan 00:33:08 SW Individual
235 223 Anne Kelly 00:33:17 W40 Individual
236 225 Aine McLaughlin 00:33:18 JW Individual
237 98 Barry Ryan 00:33:30 JM Individual
238 237 Kai McCafferty 00:33:33 JM Individual
239 310 Amy McGettigam 00:33:35 family Individual
240 137 Louise Doherty 00:35:15 SW Individual
241 217 Maureen O’Donnell 00:35:30 SW Individual
242 32 Helen Montgomery 00:35:30 SW Creeslough
243 218 Terri McFadden 00:35:33 W40 Individual
244 154 Frances McBride 00:36:05 W40 Individual
245 245 Brodie O’Toole 00:36:06 JW Individual
246 290 Eileen Kelly 00:37:08 family Individual
247 244 Maoliosa O’Toole 00:37:26 JW Individual
248 326 Caoimhe Thompson 00:38:21 family Individual
249 318 Maria Sweeney 00:38:21 family Individual
250 292 Conal McGettigan 00:38:31 family Individual
251 316 Oran McGettigan 00:38:31 family Individual
252 206 Maria O’Donnell 00:38:33 Sw Individual
253 207 Rose Canning 00:38:33 W50 Individual
254 311 Edel McGettigan 00:38:36 family Individual
255 330 Orla Corry 00:38:40 family Individual
256 336 Liam Bonnar 00:38:40 family Individual
257 334 Cathy Bonnar 00:39:15 family Individual
258 339 Chloe Callaghan 00:39:15 family Individual
259 341 Michael Trearty 00:39:34 family Individual
260 272 Conor McFadden 00:39:49 family Individual
261 332 Adam Corry 00:39:50 family Individual
262 247 Steven McDaid 00:39:51 JM Individual
263 252 Noreen Pinder 00:39:52 family Individual
264 251 Frank Pinder 00:39:57 family Individual
265 253 Mairead Pinder 00:39:58 family Individual
266 255 Frankie Pinder 00:39:59 family Individual
267 238 Majella O’Connor 00:40:00 W40 Individual
Tags: