Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
1 149 15.03 Ciaran Doherty SM Letterkenny A C
2 12 15.13 Keith Shiels M35 Foyle Valley
3 1 15.45 Pauric Mc Kinney SM Inishowen A C
4 108 15.55 Dermot Brennan SM Finn Valley A C
5 96 15.59 Oisin Gallen JM Finn Valley A C
6 17 16.13 Mark Hoy SM Finn Valley A C
7 66 16.21 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A C
8 78 16.39 James Speight SM Finn Valley A C
9 2 16.46 Shane Mc Nulty M35 Finn Valley A C
10 42 16.50 Andrew Friel SM Finn Valley A C
11 148 16.51 Teresa Doherty SW Finn Valley A C
12 97 16.55 Noel Diver SM Rosses A.C.
13 147 16.56 Benny Mullan M40 Inishowen A C
14 31 17.01 Sean Dudgeon SM Lifford A C
15 141 17.05 Martin Mooney SM Inishowen A C
16 14 17.07 Paul Kelly SM Lifford A C
17 50 17.18 Jack Mc Bride JM Finn Valley A C
18 56 17.22 Brian Mc Crea SM Finn Valley A C
19 37 17.23 Colin Mc Nulty M35 Finn Valley A C
20 3 17.45 Gerard Bogle M50 Finn Valley A C
21 67 17.46 Padraig Friel SM Letterkenny A C
22 45 17.55 Declan Donaghy JM Inishowen A C
23 79 18.04 Paddy Penrose JM Finn Valley A C
24 116 18.10 P.J. Boyce M40 Cranford A C
25 62 18.12 Jude O’ Donnell M40 Individual
26 36 18.17 Derek Callaghan M35 Finn Valley A C
27 48 18.26 Alan Mc Ginley JM Lifford A C
28 123 18.27 Pat Gallagher M40 Inishowen A C
29 10 18.29 Clint Doherty M35 Individual
14 September Page 1 of 6
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
30 15 18.30 Conor Mc Laughlin SM Lifford A C
31 124 18.36 Finbar Gallagher M40 Inishowen A C
32 82 18.37 Catriona Devine SW Finn Valley A C
33 20 18.39 Dean Bonner SM Finn Valley A C
34 138 18.40 Enda Mc Bride JM Letterkenny A C
35 32 18.41 Tom Thompson M35 Finn Valley A C
36 13 18.45 Helen Stockdale W50 Finn Valley A C
37 158 18.49 Mark Connolly M50 Finn Valley A C
38 163 18.50 Francis Gildea SM Individual
39 27 18.50 Kieran Mc Elhinney SM Raphoe
40 98 18.51 Eugene Gallen M40 Finn Valley A C
41 139 18.53 Michael Gallagher M40 Finn Valley A C
42 105 18.53 Thomas Farren M40 Inishowen A C
43 140 18.57 Vinny Hegarty SM Inishowen A C
44 134 18.58 Michael Penrose M40 Finn Valley A C
45 58 19.01 Barry Chambers SM Finn Valley A C
46 35 19.03 John Taylor M35 Individual
47 162 19.26 Daniel Duggan SM Lifford A C
48 21 19.27 Niall Bonner JM Finn Valley A C
49 26 19.51 Catherine Dooher W35 Finn Valley A C
50 151 19.58 Donal Haughey M50 Tír Chonaill A C
51 87 20.05 Irene Mc Fadden W35 Letterkenny A C
52 130 20.11 Peter Mc Meniman SM Individual
53 5 20.15 Darren Ferry SM Individual
54 122 20.18 Shauna Mc Geehin SW Letterkenny A C
55 118 20.21 Gillian Marley JW Milford A C
56 136 20.24 Eimear Gallen W40 Finn Valley A C
57 89 20.25 Geradr Mc Connell SM Individual
58 16 20.27 Evelyn Mc Ginley SW Inishowen A C
59 142 20.30 James Boyle SM Individual
60 117 20.36 Liam Marley M50 Cranford A C
61 28 20.37 Sean O’ Leary M50 Finn Valley A C
14 September Page 2 of 6
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
62 71 20.44 Niall Gallen SM Individual
63 114 20.45 Garvan Boyce M40 Individual
64 65 20.46 Jane Mc Ginley SW Letterkenny A C
65 137 20.58 Brian Mc Bride M60 Letterkenny A C
66 11 21.06 Shannon Mc Laughlin JW Finn Valley A C
67 43 21.16 Damien Downey M40 Inishowen A C
68 6 21.19 Dean Ferry SM Individual
69 73 21.20 Sinean Kenny W40 Finn Valley A C
70 109 21.27 Charmian O’ Brien SW Finn Valley A C
71 128 21.28 Deirdre Diver SW Letterkenny A C
72 39 21.33 Damien Murphy SM Raphoe
73 23 21.34 Pat Mc Crudden M60 Finn Valley A C
74 127 21.34 Henrietta Elves W40 Inishowen A C
75 24 21.36 Mary Hippsley W40 Finn Valley A C
76 93 21.38 Declan Mc Grory M35 Individual
77 60 21.40 Serena Mc Daid W35 Letterkenny A C
78 153 21.41 Andrew Doherty SM Individual
79 70 21.43 Sean Mc Menamin M50 Individual
80 53 21.45 Michelle Hunter SW Finn Valley A C
81 81 21.46 Noreen Bonner W50 Finn Valley A C
82 110 22.09 Eamonn Gilligan SM Individual
83 54 22.12 John Keenan SM Individual
84 112 22.13 John Hughes M50 Individual
85 135 22.19 Laura Lee Penrose JW Finn Valley A C
86 131 22.20 Jimmy Mc Bride M60 Individual
87 88 22.39 Margaret Shiels W40 Letterkenny A C
88 57 22.46 Samantha Wilkinson W40 Finn Valley A C
89 25 22.47 Eugene Mc Ginley M50 Raphoe
90 121 22.48 Shaun O’ Donnell M50 Lifford A C
91 92 22.49 Jarlaith Mc Ginley JM Individual
92 91 22.49 Eugene Mc Ginley M40 Individual
93 129 22.52 Paddy Toye M40 Individual
14 September Page 3 of 6
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
94 157 22.55 Joanne Mc Colgan W35 Inishowen A C
95 126 23.16 Don Smith M50 Convoy
96 49 23.39 Dean Harvey JM Individual
97 40 23.41 Terence Quinn M50 Raphoe
98 86 23.49 Clara Carroll SW Finn Valley A C
99 156 23.52 Damien Doherty SM Individual
100 113 23.53 Eamonn Bonner M40 Individual
101 63 24.06 Linda Mc Daid SW Inishowen A C
102 143 24.10 Jackie Harvey W50 Tír Chonaill A C
103 132 24.15 Denise Mc Grahern W40 Finn Valley A C
104 75 24.19 Caroline Mc Nulty SW Finn Valley A C
105 85 24.20 Joanne Campbell SW Finn Valley A C
106 111 24.24 Catriona Gilligan SW Finn Valley A C
107 100 24.47 Marie Mc Colgan W40 Finn Valley A C
108 84 25.08 Eloise Carlin JW Finn Valley A C
109 74 25.12 Elin Gallen JW Finn Valley A C
110 120 25.15 Mark Gildea SM Individual
111 4 25.22 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley A C
112 59 25.28 Amanda Mc Grath SW Letterkenny A C
113 61 25.53 Olivia Gillen SW Convoy
114 115 25.55 Jim Hynes M60 Finn Valley A C
115 18 25.56 Lauren Taylor JW Finn Valley A C
116 80 26.06 Stephaine Rushe SW Finn Valley A C
117 95 26.09 Kayleigh Smith SW Convoy
118 38 26.40 Benny Sweeney M40 Convoy
119 155 26.45 Mary Martin W60 Finn Valley A C
120 7 26.56 Martin Mc Donagh SM Individual
121 64 27.09 Dessie Kearney SM Inishowen A C
122 106 27.15 Shaun Gormley SM Individual
123 52 27.19 Mary Harper W40 Convoy
124 44 27.19 Michelle Donaghy W40 Inishowen A C
125 41 27.42 Paula O’ Donnell W40 Convoy
14 September Page 4 of 6
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
126 19 27.55 Kay Bonner W35 Convoy
127 51 28.21 Fionnuala Mc Bride W40 Individual
128 119 28.28 Jimmy Gildea M60 Letterkenny A C
129 33 28.41 Dolina Laird SW Convoy
130 125 28.41 Grainne Greene SW Convoy
131 150 28.49 Shaun Bonner SM Convoy
132 55 28.54 Selina Russell SW Finn Valley A C
133 104 28.58 Aishlen Temple SW Individual
134 99 29.01 Rosemary Monaghan SW Inishowen A C
135 30 29.27 Marie Bonner SW Individual
136 90 29.39 Kevin Mc Hugh M60 Individual
137 146 29.41 William Bonner SM Individual
138 68 30.16 Hugo Maguire M50 Individual
139 72 30.16 Betty Gallen W60 Finn Valley A C
140 76 30.19 Tanya Hall SW Convoy
141 77 30.32 Margaret Callan SW Convoy
142 94 32.27 Collette Ward W40 Individual
143 83 32.33 Caroline Catterson SW Individual
144 102 36.13 Jason Patton JM Individual
145 152 36.29 Denise Mc Elwaine SW Finn Valley A C
146 133 37.26 Deirdre Hegarty W40 Individual
147 69 38.34 Louise Cullen W35 Convoy
148 159 41.38 Deirdre Hegarty SW Individual
149 161 41.43 Paul Hegarty SM Individual
150 103 44.38 Dina Patton JW Individual
151 34 44.48 Mandy Woods SW Convoy
152 9 45.25 Catroina Gratham W35 Individual
153 101 45.25 Julie Patton W40 Individual
154 8 45.46 Lucia Dunleavey W35 Individual
155 164 45.46 Carmel Bonner SW Individual
156 47 46.30 Eimear Bonner JW Individual
157 46 46.50 Eunice Bonner W35 Individual
14 September Page 5 of 6
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
158 22 47.13 Nicola Bonner JW Finn Valley A C
159 160 47.26 Rachel Hegarty SW Individual
160 107 48.18 Eileen O’ Donnell SW Individual
161 144 48.20 Pearl Doherty SW Individual
162 154 48.58 Sarah Mc Grath SW Individual
163 145 49.50 Noel Doherty SM Individual
164 29 50.05 Joe Bonner SM Individual
Total Runners: 164
14 September Page 6 of 6
Tags: