Finn Harps 5k 28/09/2014
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
1 202 18.47 Dermot McElchar SM Finn Valley A C
2 162 19.46 Donal Haughey M40 Tír Chonaill A C
3 183 20.18 Peter McMenamin SM Individual
4 163 20.26 Lochlann O’Rourke M40 Individual
5 165 20.33 Michael Gallagher SM Individual
6 263 20.52 James Boyle SM Individual
7 169 21.02 P.J. Friel M40 Individual
8 179 21.13 Anthony Murray M40 Individual
9 229 21.16 Mark McCafferty M40 FVLC Begin to Run
10 232 21.17 Christopher Gallagher JM Castlefinn Runners
11 164 21.25 Adrian Devine SM Castlefinn Runners
12 209 21.31 Sean McMenmin SM Aghyaran Athletics
13 230 21.33 Sean O’Leary M40 Finn Valley A C
14 208 21.34 Andy Scanlon SM Finn Valley A C
15 31 21.49 Noel Duffy M40 Individual
16 240 22.08 John McElwaine M40 Lifford A C
17 212 22.13 Seamus Curran M40 Finn Valley A C
18 251 22.36 Maurice O’Donnell SM Individual
19 253 22.42 Ryan Galvin JM Finn Valley A C
20 33 22.49 Joseph Casey SM Individual
21 187 23.18 Joanne Campbell W40 Finn Valley A C
22 254 23.23 Aine McElchar SW FV Fit4Life
23 260 23.28 Declan Carlin M40 Finn Valley A C
24 211 23.28 Martin Anderson M40 Finn Valley A C
25 213 23.34 Gloria Donaghy W40 Finn Valley A C
26 207 23.42 Clara Carroll SW FV Fit4Life
27 258 23.45 Pat McCrudden M40 Finn Valley A C
28 259 23.48 Michael Floyd SM Individual
29 238 23.51 Joel Walsh JM Individual
30 184 24.06 Denise McGahern W40 FV Fit4Life
31 171 24.29 Paddy Doherty SM Individual
32 199 24.32 Melanie Sweeney SW Castlefinn Runners
33 188 24.37 Paul Gallen M40 Individual
34 200 24.39 Gary Gallen M40 Individual
35 168 24.50 Darragh Morrison JM Individual
36 167 24.53 Seamus Morrison SM Individual
37 225 25.01 Marcella McBride W40 Castlefinn Runners
38 248 25.12 Marie McColgan W40 Finn Valley A C
39 204 25.19 Joey O’Leary M40 Castlefinn Runners
40 161 25.22 Paula Jansen SW Finn Valley A C
41 170 25.22 Noreen Bonner W40 Finn Valley A C
42 178 25.57 Jim Hynes M40 Finn Valley A C
43 239 26.07 Sean Gormley M40 Aghyaran Athletics
44 231 26.08 Anthony Gallagher M40 Castlefinn Runners
45 185 26.19 Cathy Kelly W40 FV Fit4Life
46 172 26.20 Mary Martin W40 Finn Valley A C
47 173 26.25 Cora Harvey SW Finn Valley A C
48 255 26.57 Rosemary Parkinson SW Convoy Runners
49 182 27.12 Evan Long JM Individual
50 174 27.44 Ciaran Chaney JM Individual
51 34 28.24 John Viray SM Individual
52 205 28.35 Trevor Gordon SM Individual
53 181 28.37 Evan Campbell JM Individual
54 201 28.51 Marie Gallagher SW Finn Valley A C
55 210 29.14 Ashleen Temple SW Individual
56 197 29.43 Helen Logue M40 Finn Valley A C
57 250 29.52 Betty Gallen W40 Finn Valley A C
58 233 30.00 Kevin McHugh M40 Aghyaran Athletics
59 186 30.01 Hugo Maguire M40 Aghyaran Athletics
60 256 30.26 Hannah Parkinson JW Convoy Runners
61 249 31.02 Annette Gildea SW Individual
62 214 31.22 Pauric McCrory M40 Individual
63 226 31.59 Teresa McMenamin SW Aghyaran Athletics
64 261 32.17 Christine Lynch W40 FVLC Begin to Run
65 177 32.33 Ursula Chaney SW Individual
66 223 32.48 Angela McLaughlin SM Individual
67 262 33.03 Chantelle Grant SW Individual
68 166 33.54 Shane Elliott SM Finn Harps FC
69 160 34.36 Amer Quiambao SW Individual
70 36 34.37 Felix Robledor SM Individual
71 198 40.08 Anouska Mulrine SW Finn Valley A C
72 237 40.13 John Walsh M40 Individual
73 189 40.17 Kathleen O’Leary W40 Individual
74 190 40.17 Marie Houston W40 Individual
75 191 40.17 Julie McConnell W40 Individual
76 235 43.20 Ronan Roddy M40 FVLC Begin to Run
77 234 46.17 Mary Bruton W40 Individual
78 195 46.17 Oiin Doherty JM Individual
79 194 46.41 Cian Doherty JM Inishowen A C
80 192 47.07 Joe Doherty SM Individual
81 193 47.28 Caroline Doherty SW Inishowen A C
82 257 47.28 Alan Galvin SM Individual
83 175 47.28 Brid O’Hagan W40 Individual
84 176 47.37 Sonia Campbell SW Individual
85 227 47.38 Geraldine Barron W40 Individual
86 203 47.47 Claire O’Leary W40 Individual
87 228 47.47 Timothy Browne SM Individual
88 236 47.57 Denise Harkin W40 Individual
89 196 47.58 Brendan Phair SM Individual
90 222 48.30 Geraldine Phair W40 Individual
91 206 48.30 Mary Dunnion SW Individual
92 35 48.30 Ronald Tuliao SM Individual
93 252 48.32 Anne Barhan SW Individual
94 224 49.42 Brid McClafferty SW Individual
95 180 49.42 John Campbell M40 Individual
96 32 52.06 Laura Dees SW Individual
Total Runners; 96