Winter Wooly Warmer 5k
Place Bib Name YoB Gender AG Club Time
1. 90 Pauric Breslin m SM LAC 15:59
2. 21 Gavin Crawford m SM 24/7 16:38
3. 102 Sean McFadden m M40 LAC 17:10
4. 56 Peter O’Donnell m SM milford ac 17:43
5. 40 Darragh Crossan m SM Foyle Valley AC 17:59
6. 39 Aron Cole m M40 Foyle Valley 17:59
7. 60 Kevin Holian m M40 18:01
8. 51 Damien McBride m SM milford ac 18:27
9. 24 Paddy McDaid m M40 Letterkenny AC 18:31
10. 132 Patrick Brennan m SM Letterkenny AC 18:50
11. 98 Dylan Boyle m SM Rosses ac 18:54
12. 52 Stephen Robinson m SM Letterkenny 24/7 tri 18:56
13. 83 Paul Doherty m SM Letterkenny 24/7 18:58
14. 76 Paul Cullen m SM 24/7 19:01
15. 72 Eugene McGettigan m M40 Letterkenny 24/7 19:02
16. 41 Paul Gallagher m SM 19:03
17. 91 Martin Donnelly m M40 24/7 19:13
18. 164 Richard Gordan m SM 19:22
19. 17 Patrick Duffy m M40 19:27
20. 47 Padraig McGinty m JM 19:27
21. 106 Ray McGahey m M40 19:30
22. 33 Seamus Morrison m M40 Letterkenny AC 19:30
23. 70 Siobhan Gallagher f SW LAC 19:33
24. 7 Barry Mackey m M50 Letterkenny AC 19:35
25. 94 Helen McCready f SW Rosses ac 19:40
26. 96 Ben George 1974 m M40 LAC 19:42
27. 16 Richard McNeill m M40 Run for Fun 19:43
28. 20 Michael Galvin m M40 Letterkenny AC 19:47
29. 110 Anthony Mcdaid m SM 19:47
30. 167 Rooney Bates 1991 m SM Convoy AC 19:48
31. 50 Keith Gordon 1991 m SM Swanlings 20:09
32. 166 Martina Jordan 1991 m SM Convoy AC 20:33
33. 67 Philip McGovern m M40 milford ac 20:37
34. 165 Troy Hegarty m SM convoy ac 20:43
35. 4 Pat Brady m M50 24/7 20:52
36. 97 Owen Coyle 1964 m M50 Rosses AC 20:55
37. 108 J Fealam m M50 20:57
38. 160 Conor Duffy 1991 m SM 21:11
39. 2 Peter Gallagher m M40 Letterkenny AC 21:11
40. 162 Gerard McConnell 1991 m SM Swanlings 21:15
41. 69 Stephen Shiels m M40 Letterkenny AC 21:15
42. 11 Catherine McKinley 1969 f W35 LAC 21:23
43. 18 Brendan Delap m M50 21:23
44. 161 Shaun McBride 1991 m SM 21:26
45. 34 Robert Kavanagh 1964 m M50 Dublin City Harriers 21:30
46. 3 Paul Harris m M40 Letterkenny AC 21:32
47. 130 Brian O Donnell m M40 swanlings 21:33
48. 25 Christopher Cuskelly m M40 Lifford Strabane 21:47
49. 115 Suzanne Gordon 1991 f SW 21:58
50. 116 Linda O Boyle f W35 21:58
51. 89 Terrence Diver m M40 21:59
52. 77 Gerard Dorrian m M40 Milford AC 22:01
53. 36 Kevin O’Malley m M40 Letterkenny AC 22:24
54. 73 Ciaran McGettigan m SM 24/7 22:26
55. 59 Philip Robinson 1991 m SM Letterkenny 24/7 tri 22:31
56. 68 Eoin Fogaty 1964 m M50 Milford AC 22:36
57. 148 Jason Patton 1997 m JM 22:39
58. 19 Anne Robinson f SW 24/7 22:54
59. 6 Lester Speer m M50 24/7 23:03
60. 155 Terrence Quinn 1991 m SM Raphoe 23:03
61. 35 Garvan Gallagher 1991 m SM Run for Fun 23:14
62. 101 Rory kennedy m M50 23:19
63. 54 Peadar Breslin m JM Letterkenny AC 23:23
64. 123 Chris Ashmore 1964 m M50 Lk run for fun 23:25
65. 105 Paul Shiels m M50 LAC 23:28
66. 163 David Gordan 1991 m SM 23:32
67. 71 Brian Gallagher m M50 23:32
68. 93 Noel Irwin 1974 m M40 23:34
69. 152 Alan Mailey 1991 m SM Convoy AC 23:45
70. 129 Sean McCrudden m M40 23:54
71. 30 Norman Spratt 1964 m M50 24:03
72. 63 Martina McDaid f SW 24/7 24:07
73. 95 Brian Doherty 1974 m M40 Swanlings 24:10
74. 140 Noel McCormick 1974 m M40 24:21
75. 109 Nigel Keown m M40 24:40
76. 87 Clive Davision m M40 LAC 24:48
77. 43 Georgie Chan m M40 24:52
78. 62 Rachel Stilvern f SW 24/7 24:53
79. 157 Raj Meehan m SM Raphoe Running 25:03
80. 114 Niamh McDaid f SW Letterkenny AC 25:05
81. 65 Bambi Doherty f SW LAC 25:05
82. 168 Sophie Kelly f W35 25:14
83. 29 Maura O’Grady f W45 25:21
84. 117 Gerard McGranaghan m SM LAC 25:21
85. 121 Ann Marie Stewart f SW 25:22
86. 42 Michael Gibbons m M40 Run for Fun 25:32
87. 131 Samuel Rankin m M40 25:33
88. 57 Gerry Burke m SM Shape up fitness 25:37
89. 159 Mary O Donnell f W45 swanlings 25:49
90. 144 Jamie Callaghan m JM Letterkenny AC 25:53
91. 22 Bridgeen Doherty f W35 Run for Fun 26:02
92. 26 Jean McGlinchey 1969 f W45 Run forFun 26:04
93. 75 Laura Corbett f W45 Shape up Fitness 26:32
94. 32 Eamon O’Boyle m SM 26:32
95. 66 Alphie mcHale 1964 m M50 26:34
96. 37 Linda Cronin f W35 26:35
97. 139 Debbie Houston 1979 f SW Milford AC 26:43
98. 31 Jim McCahill 1964 m M50 Milford AC 26:59
99. 100 Helen Coll f SW 27:27
100. 99 Breda Boyle f SW 27:29
101. 45 Elaine Lynch f W35 Run for Fun 27:45
102. 44 Karina Boyle 1991 f SW LK run for fun 27:45
103. 135 Noreen Sharkey 1969 f W45 27:49
104. 145 Gerard Callaghan m M40 Letterkenny AC 28:15
105. 146 Rory Callaghan m JM Letterkenny AC 28:16
106. 128 Ruth McCrudden 1969 f W45 LAC 28:28
107. 151 Annemarie McDevitt 1979 f SW 28:50
108. 104 Suzanne Bogan f SW Letterkenny 24/7 29:19
109. 1 Mary Gallagher f W45 29:22
110. 136 Martina McBrearty 1969 f W45 29:27
111. 137 Sean Bonnar m SM 29:45
112. 138 Kevin Bradley m M40 29:45
113. 86 Laura Faul f JW 29:59
114. 81 Lorna Durning f SW errigal ac 30:00
115. 84 Amanda Faul 1969 f W45 30:00
116. 82 Patrick Durning m SM errigal ac 30:02
117. 154 Ann marie Gibbons 1979 f SW 30:19
118. 61 Moira Stilvern 1969 f W45 30:20
119. 14 Mairead Geoghan f W35 Run for Fun 30:32
120. 15 Janice Byrne f W45 Run for Fun 30:32
121. 9 Bernie O’Donnell 1979 f SW Drumoghill Running club 30:37
122. 8 Ciaran Callaghan m SM Drumoghill Running Club 30:37
123. 55 Noreen Fegan 1969 f W45 Shape up Fitness 30:38
124. 120 Anne Sweeney f SW 30:38
125. 150 Joan gallagher 1991 f SW Shape up for fitness 30:40
126. 58 Rosaleen Gallagher f W45 shape up fitness 30:40
127. 78 Fiona McConnell f SW Shape up for Fitness 30:47
128. 80 Mary Duddy f SW 30:52
129. 74 Gerard Sharkey m M50 30:52
130. 112 Anne Doherty f W45 30:56
131. 113 Diane Black f SW 30:56
132. 5 Michelle Gorman f SW 31:06
133. 153 Martina Murray f W45 31:55
134. 27 Mark Quigley 1991 m SM 31:58
135. 28 Ciara Quigley f SW 31:59
136. 119 Ann Marie Sweeney f W45 32:03
137. 127 Laura O Brien 1991 f SW 32:43
138. 103 Declan Black m M40 LK run for fun 33:27
139. 79 Siobhan McLaughlin f SW shape up fitness 33:38
140. 149 Jimmy Gildea m M50 Letterkenny AC 33:48
141. 107 Ann Marie McGahey f W45 34:26
142. 64 Sheila Harley f W45 34:27
143. 156 Caroline Megarry f SW 34:48
144. 46 Grania McGinty 1969 f W45 34:56
145. 10 Sean Sheerin m SM 39:08
146. 134 Emma McCrudden f SW 39:38
147. 158 Shaun O Donnell m M50 swanlings 42:12
148. 85 Marie Ronaghan f SW 46:53
149. 143 Brendan Stevenson 1964 m M50 47:05
150. 141 Eamonn Stevenson m M40 47:05
151. 142 John Stevenson 1964 m M50 47:07
152. 147 Seamus Hegarty 1974 m M40 47:14
153. 92 Barry Mulligan 1991 m SM 47:15
154. 133 Steven Sheridan m M40 47:15
155. 53 Kate Kelly 1979 f SW 48:24
156. 111 Katharina McSharry f SW 49:10
157. 38 Val Cronin 1964 m M50 50:25
158. 13 Catherine Carroll f W45 50:26