IT’S ANOTHER huge weekend of GAA action in Donegal with the start of the U21 Football Championships and finals at Junior and Intermediate levels to take centre stage.
The venue for Saturday’s junior final double-header has yet to be confirmed while, the Intermediate Championship finals will be played in Ballybofey on Sunday.
There are also relegation play-offs at senior at intermediate levels while the throw-in of the U21 Championship is on Saturday.
Senior Relegation Playoff
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Convoy, (Relegation Final), Ardara V Malin 19:00, Ref: TBC
Intermediate Championship
Wed, 09 Oct, Venue: Convoy, (Semi Final Replay), Cloughaneely V Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 19:30, Ref: Enda Mc Feely
Intermediate Championship Relegation
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Relegation Final), Naomh Ultan V Downings 12:00, Ref: TBC
Michael Murphy Sports & Leisure Junior Championship
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Cluiche Ceannais), Buncrana V Letterkenny Gaels 16:00, Ref: TBC
Intermediate B Championship
Sun, 13 Oct, Venue: Mac Cumhaill Park, (Cluiche Ceannais), Red Hughs V Cloughaneely 14:00, Ref: TBC
Junior B Championship
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Cluiche Ceannais), Letterkenny Gaels V Urris 14:00, Ref: TBC
Senior C Championship
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Cluiche Ceannais), St Eunan’s V Sean Mac Cumhaill 12:00, Ref: TBC
Under 21 A
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: St Michael’s, (Round1), St Michael’s V Killybegs 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Moyle Park, (Round 1), Milford V Four Masters 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Kilcar, (Round 1), Kilcar V Glenswilly 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Pairc na nGael, (Round 1), Naomh Columba V St Eunan’s 13:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Father Tierney Park, (Round 1), Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon V Gaoth Dobhair 13:00, Ref: TBC
Under 21 B
Sun, 13 Oct, Venue: Glenfin, (First Round), Glenfin V Convoy 12:00, Ref: TBC
County Minor League Division One
Sun, 13 Oct, Venue: TBC, (Minor League Play Off), Naomh Conaill V Killybegs 12:00, Ref: TBC
County Under Fourteen Division Two League
Tue, 08 Oct, Venue: Convoy, (Final), Carndonagh V Kilcar 19:00, Ref: TBC
County Under Thirteen Division One League
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: An Clochn Liath, (Semi Final), Ardara V Cloughaneely 12:00, Ref: TBC
Sat, 12 Oct, Venue: Monellan Park, (Semi Final), Four Masters V Naomh Conaill 12:00, Ref: TBC
County Under Thirteen Division Two League
Thu, 10 Oct, Venue: Convoy, (Quarter Final), Naomh Brid/ Pettigo V Naomh Colmcille 19:30, Ref: TBC