The Toners brothers took 1st and 2nd place in the Ramelton 5k roadrace last night. Ivan came home more than half a minute ahead of brother Paul.
More tha 241 people ran and walked the 5k route on a gorgeous night
First Female was Catherine Lilyburn City of Derry 19.39 followed by Irene Mcfadden L A C 20.49 and Amanda McNulty L A C 23.37
RAMELTON 5K 2012 RESULTS
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
1 5 16.46 Ivan Toner SM Letterkenny A C
2 4 17.20 Paul Toner SM Letterkenny A C
3 54 17.21 Kieran McBride SM Letterkenny A C
4 41 17.26 Kieran Crawford SM Letterkenny A C
5 25 17.44 Martin Kelly SM Letterkenny A C
6 26 17.45 Martin Irwin M40 Finn Valley A C
7 109 18.07 Joe Gibbons SM Individual
8 62 18.12 Conal McCambridge JM North Belfast Harriers
9 66 18.22 Pat Hegarty M50 Finn Valley A C
10 100 18.26 Barry Coyle SM Individual
11 99 18.41 John McFadden SM Individual
12 60 18.52 PJ Boyce M45 Cranford A C
13 97 18.56 Callum Boyce SM Individual
14 55 19.11 Enda McBride Walker Letterkenny A C
15 23 19.24 Michael Kelly SM UHG
16 78 19.26 Mark Daly SM Individual
17 67 19.36 Joe Hegarty M45 Individual
18 30 19.39 Catherine Lilyburn SW City Of Derry
19 85 20.00 Mark McPaul JM Milford A C
20 61 20.10 Anthony Sweeney SM Individual
21 75 20.13 Kieran Coyle SM Letterkenny A C
22 29 20.13 Michael Gallagher M50 Foyle Valley
23 6 20.22 Garvan McCloskey M40 Letterkenny A C
24 90 20.25 Stewart Magee SM Individual
25 68 20.32 Raymond McGahey M40 Individual
26 73 20.37 Peter Boyce SM Individual
27 74 20.40 Michael O’Hara SM Individual
28 58 20.49 Irene McFadden SW Letterkenny A C
29 46 20.53 Paul Catterson SM Individual
03 August Page 1 of 4
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
30 91 20.58 Curly Coyle SM Individual
31 44 21.03 Ronan Gildea SM Individual
32 18 21.07 Darren Price SM Individual
33 69 21.18 Damien Daly SM Individual
34 9 21.27 James McCahill Walker Individual
35 47 21.41 Kenny Graham M40 Individual
36 56 21.46 Brian McBride M60 Letterkenny A C
37 50 21.47 Garvan Patterson SM Individual
38 43 22.03 Paul Gildea SM Individual
39 39 22.05 Oisin Sweeney SM Individual
40 24 22.07 John Kelly SM Individual
41 70 22.15 Jonathon Scanlon SM Individual
42 22 22.20 Hugh O’Donnell M50 Individual
43 13 22.20 Collie O’Donnell M40 Letterkenny A C
44 28 22.38 Sharon Black W35 Individual
45 31 22.49 Stevie Whyte M40 Individual
46 53 23.03 Lester Dobson SM Letterkenny A C
47 92 23.04 Margaret Hannon W40 Individual
48 12 23.05 Gerard Doherty SM Letterkenny A C
49 83 23.13 Jerry Dunnion SM Individual
50 86 23.14 James Doherty M60 Individual
51 42 23.20 Declan McElwaine SM Individual
52 64 23.27 Ita McCambridge W50 North Belfast Harriers
53 40 23.33 Joe Coyle SM Individual
54 36 23.34 Joe Boyce SM Individual
55 15 23.35 Gloria Donaghey W50 Finn Valley A C
56 59 23.37 Amanda McNulty SW Letterkenny A C
57 94 23.47 Ethan O’Donnell JM Individual
58 11 23.50 Sonia Moore SW Individual
59 52 23.59 Cathal Roarty M45 Letterkenny A C
60 105 24.04 Stephen Stewart SM Individual
61 27 24.07 Barry Irwin SM Finn Valley A C
03 August Page 2 of 4
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
62 112 24.10 Nancy McNamee W45 Finn Valley A C
63 88 24.17 Ger Hardiman SM Individual
64 65 24.28 Paul Skinadaer M45 Letterkenny A C
65 79 24.44 Sinead Trearty SW Individual
66 21 25.02 Jim Hynes M70 Finn Valley A C
67 57 25.05 Fiona Deasley SW Individual
68 77 25.13 Lorraine McCreary SW Individual
69 103 25.20 Liam Doherty SM Individual
70 71 25.24 Patricia Wilson SW Individual
71 87 25.37 Tanya Hardiman SW Individual
72 35 25.47 Cathy Harvey W45 Individual
73 98 25.52 Gary Duffy SM Individual
74 49 25.56 Josie L W45 Individual
75 16 25.58 Brian Duffy SM Individual
76 63 26.06 Orla McCambridge SW North Belfast Harriers
77 10 26.07 Patrick McAteer Walker Individual
78 8 26.32 Shay Durning Walker Individual
79 84 26.37 Anthony McCarron SM Individual
80 33 26.48 Lorraine Kerr SW Individual
81 104 26.51 Joanne Carney W40 Individual
82 110 27.21 Lorna Kemp SW Individual
83 34 27.24 Catherine Burke SW Individual
84 37 27.36 Shirley Boyce SW Individual
85 111 27.43 David Speer JM Individual
86 45 27.56 Monica Grier W40 Individual
87 38 28.05 Chuck McDaid SM Individual
88 81 28.20 Janette McNulty SW Individual
89 82 28.20 Conor McNulty SM Individual
90 80 28.26 Frankie Hewitt M40 Individual
91 95 28.28 Zara Herron SW Individual
92 3 29.01 Carla Delaney SW Individual
93 48 29.13 Ann McLaughlin W35 Individual
03 August Page 3 of 4
Place Race No. Time FirstName Surname Category Club
94 17 29.45 Geraldine Flood W40 Individual
95 72 29.51 Kathy Lynch SW Individual
96 76 29.51 Deidre McGarriagle SW Individual
97 102 29.59 Alice Murrary SW Individual
98 101 29.59 Amy Murrary SW Individual
99 107 30.22 Anton MacGabhann M40 Individual
100 32 31.20 Oriel Whyte W35 Individual
101 51 31.51 James Smyth M55 Individual
102 106 31.53 Katrina McDaid SW Individual
103 14 31.59 Louise Shields W50 Individual
104 89 32.02 Lynne Ramsey SW Individual
105 108 33.38 Claire Hyland SW Individual
106 96 34.01 Jane Bryant W40 Individual
107 7 37.00 Jason McCahill Walker Individual
108 20 42.46 AnnMarie Tinney Walker Individual
109 19 42.46 Claire Price Walker Individual
Total Runners: 109
Tags: