COUNTY DONEGAL GAA RESULTS
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Malin 0 – 10 0 – 10 Cloch Cheann Fhaola Malin
Centra Supermarkets Under 21 B Football Championship 2012
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Buncrana 1 – 10 2 – 9 Naomh Brid Killygordan Pairc an Domhnaigh Line: E Mc Feeley/G Mc Hugh
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Downings 0 – 7 0 – 7 Milford Termon SF Line: P Mc Keever/J O
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Malin 2 – 6 2 – 15 Cloch Cheann Fhaola Malin
Brian McCormick Sports Division 1 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Kilcar 0 – 5 0 – 9 Fourmasters Pairc Tamnaigh Kilcar
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior A Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Convoy 0 – 13 1 – 11 Moville Buncrana Scarvey SF Line: P Clifford/J Farren
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Mhuire 1 – 14 1 – 9 Bundoran The Banks Mullachdergh
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Urris 0 – 16 2 – 13 Aodh Ruadh Urris Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
Marley Coach Hire Division 4
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Colmcille 1 – 17 1 – 5 Letterkenny Gaels Pairc Colmcille
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Ardara 1 – 11 1 – 11 Naomh Conaill Fintra QF Line: R Mc Cuilliagh/D Callaghan
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Carndonagh 1 – 14 0 – 13 Naomh Padraig-Muff Carndonagh
Marley Coach Hire Division 4
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Ultan 2 – 17 3 – 5 Na Rossa Dunkineely
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Red Hughs 3 – 9 2 – 13 Naomh Padraig Leifear O Donnell Park QF Line: J O’Donnell/M Dorrian
Centra Supermarkets Division 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Naille 0 – 9 0 – 16 Termon Naomh Naille
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Naille 2 – 9 3 – 7 Termon Naomh Naille
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Downings 1 – 7 0 – 18 Glenfin O Donnell Park QF Line: J O
Marley Coach Hire Division 4 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Colmcille 1 – 7 0 – 9 Letterkenny Gaels Pairc Colmcille
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Urris 2 – 12 2 – 9 Aodh Ruadh Urris Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
McGlynn’s Restaurant Castlefin Division 2 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Mhuire 0 – 11 0 – 7 Bundoran The Banks Mullachdergh
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Carndonagh 3 – 7 1 – 5 Naomh Padraig-Muff Carndonagh
Mount Errigal Hotel Junior B Football Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 St Eunans 0 – 5 1 – 9 Naomh Columba O Donnell Park 1st R 2nd Leg Line: B Trearty/L Devenney
Centra Supermarkets Division 3 Reserve
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Urris 5 – 9 3 – 12 Naomh Padraig-Muff Urris Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
RESULTS – DONEGAL SOUTH
U-13 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
08-Sep-2012 Naomh Mhuire 2 – 6 4 – 11 Four Masters Naomh Mhuire
U-13 League Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Killybegs Four Masters Killybegs Void
U-13 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Ardara 3 – 10 4 – 10 Bundoran Ardara
County Minor League Semi Finals
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 St Eunans 0 – 11 0 – 11 Aodh Ruadh N Padraig Extra Time If Necessary
U-13 League Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Kilcar 6 – 29 5 – 6 Naomh Ultan Kilcar
U-13 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Aodh Ruadh 1 – 8 7 – 14 Four Masters Aodh Ruadh
County Under 14s Champioship Semi Final Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Naomh Columba 3 – 7 1 – 14 Fanad Gaels Naomh Connaill Extra Time If Necessary Linesman Michael Gallagher & Patrick Cau
Regional Div 2 Minor Championship Semi Final Play Offs
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Bundoran 2 – 7 1 – 11 Naomh Naille Aodh Ruadh Extr Time If Necessary Linesman Gabrielle Odonnell & Lee Jordan
U-13 League Division 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Naomh Brid 1 – 9 6 – 12 Naomh Naille Naomh Brid
Regional Div 2 Minor Championship Semi Final Play Offs
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Naomh Columba 1 – 15 1 – 5 Naomh Brid Naomh Ultan Extra Time If Necessary Linesman Declan Callaghan & Eamon Bresli
Regional Div 1 Minor Championship Quarter Final Play Offs
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Dungloe 0 – 11 2 – 7 St Johns Naomh Connaill Extra Time If Necessary Linesman Connie Doherty & Eamon Breslin
U-13 League Division 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Naomh Mhuire 3 – 10 4 – 15 Naomh Conaill Naomh Mhuire
RESULTS – DONEGAL NORTH
Kavanaghs Supervalu Ballybofey U/15 Division Two Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Fanad Gaels 1 – 11 0 – 7 Glenswilly Fanad Gaels Portsalon semi final extra time if needed
09-Sep-2012 Termon 4 – 4 5 – 5 Red Hughs The Burn Road semi final extra time if needed
Kavanaghs Supervalu Ballybofey u/15 Division One Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 Gaoth Dobhair 3 – 12 1 – 4 Glenfin Machaire Gathlan semi final extra time if needed
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
09-Sep-2012 St Eunans B 4 – 5 4 – 7 Fanad Gaels O Donnell Park-Letterkenny
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Gaoth Dobhair 4 – 5 4 – 10 Buncrana Machaire Gathlan
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Glenfin 5 – 7 3 – 6 Robert Emmets Pairce Taobhoige
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Letterkenny Gaels 4 – 13 2 – 10 Milford Pairc Na nGael-Letterkenny
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Cloughaneely 1 – 6 3 – 11 St Eunans Cloughaneely
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Burt 1 – 7 2 – 13 Convoy Burt-Hibernian Park
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Urris 5 – 10 5 – 11 Naomh Padraig Muff Urris-Pairc Ui Chraimhsaigh
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Carndonagh 6 – 20 3 Naomh Colmcille Newtown Carndonagh
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Downings 6 – 8 3 – 2 St Eunans C Downings
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 2
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Glenswilly 2 – 2 1 – 15 St Michaels Glenswilly-Pairc Naomh Columba
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 2 Section 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Malin 4 – 11 1 – 3 Red Hughs Malin
Marley Travel U-13 League Div 1
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
07-Sep-2012 Sean MacCumhaills 6 – 13 1 – 7 Termon Mac Cumhaill Park
Crawfords Trophies U-14 League Div 3
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Robert Emmets 1 – 3 6 – 10 Letterkenny Gaels Pairc Eimead Shield Final extra time if needed
Kellys Furniture Falcarragh Minor Division One Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Cloughaneely 2 – 12 0 – 6 Red Hughs Cloughaneely semi final extra time if needed
Kellys Furniture Falcarragh Minor Division Two Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
05-Sep-2012 Burt 2 – 6 6 – 20 Convoy Burt-Hibernian Park quarter final extra time if needed
Kavanaghs Supervalu Ballybofey u/15 Division One Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
03-Sep-2012 Convoy 7 – 11 1 – 4 Sean MacCumhaills Convoy quarter final extra time if needed
03-Sep-2012 Cloughaneely 0 – 7 4 – 9 Glenfin Cloughaneely quarter final extra time if needed
Kavanaghs Supervalu Ballybofey U/15 Division Two Championship
Date Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Comment
03-Sep-2012 Termon 1 – 5 0 Naomh Padraig Lifford The Burn Road quarter final extra time if needed
Tags: